Near you

HVAC Contractors 5 closest in Hialeah, FL

Distances from central Hialeah· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.7 mi1.4 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended hvac contractors, closest first

    • 0.3 mi from central Hialeah
    • Sunday: Open 24 hours · Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Hialeah
    • Operating status checked
  1. 2. White Star Air Conditioning

    4.9 · 24 reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central Hialeah
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 9AM-5PM · Tuesday: 9AM-5PM · Wednesday: 9AM-5PM · Thursday: 9AM-5PM · Friday: 9AM-5PM · Saturday: 9AM-1PM
    • Based in Hialeah
    • Licensed
  2. 3. Air Definition

    5.0 · 16 reviews

    • 1.4 mi from central Hialeah
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-7PM
    • Based in Hialeah
    • Licensed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Aircon Management

    0.1 mi5.0 · 41

    State license · Operating status checked

  2. 5. Lombard Air Conditioning LLC

    0.4 mi5.0 · 25

    Operating status checked

More HVAC contractors near Hialeah

97 more that work in Hialeah, farther from the centre.

  • Sears Heating and Air Conditioning0.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (102)
  • Miami Cool Air Conditioning INC0.7 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (19)
  • Ferksoft Services Corp0.8 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Hialeah Heating & Air Conditioning0.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (13)
  • Trusty Breeze cooling LLC0.9 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (50)
  • Hialeah HVAC Supply1.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (17)
  • Pete's Auto Air1.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (115)
  • AcoserviceplusInc1.2 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (69)
  • Imperial OG AC & Refrigeration Supply1.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (104)
  • The King Of Cold, Inc.1.3 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Precise Air Conditioning Corp1.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (13)
  • CMC Air Solutions1.5 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (47)
  • Central Air Comfort Inc1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 5.0 (42)
  • Tech pro Cooling & Heating LLC1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.8 (49)
  • RPG Refrigeration (Miami/Broward)1.6 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (13)
  • Saez Distributors - Hialeah1.6 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • Cool Running Air, Inc.1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (200)
  • Con-Mech Inc1.7 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.8 (14)
  • AirWaves Comfort LLC1.7 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.7 (12)
  • Quamec Air Conditioning1.7 miAmelia District · ★ 4.5 (257)
  • 911 Cold Air & Refrigeration1.8 miMedley · ★ 4.9 (317)
  • Eagle Overhauling Inc1.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (613)
  • ALL FLORIDA AIR AND HEAT1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (76)
  • Wynwood Air Conditioning and Refrigeration1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (55)
  • Strong Air Conditioning and Services1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (18)
  • aaa supply2.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (142)
  • ACTL GROUP AIR CONDITIONING2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (299)
  • Artemisa Auto Air Inc2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (764)
  • Air Murphy AC and Refrigeration2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (49)
  • Arcon AC Inc2.2 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (30)
  • Economic Air Conditioning LLC2.3 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (30)
  • South Florida Appliance, Inc. (HVAC/Parts/Supplies)2.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (191)
  • Sapphire HVAC Solutions Inc.2.3 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (20)
  • A & P Air Conditioning2.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (55)
  • Keep Your Cool Air Quality and Maintenance2.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (135)
  • 24/72.4 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • FROZEN - LIMITS LLC2.5 miMedley · ★ 5.0 (24)
  • AP Express Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Contractors2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (10)
  • South Cooling LLC2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (768)
  • Airleo Mechanical Services Inc.2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (50)
  • Aircond Mechanical Air Conditioning & Heating Corp2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (21)
  • IT Blend Staff Augmentation2.5 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (68)
  • Florida State Refrigeration, Inc.2.6 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (15)
  • Ivannova HVAC, Electrical, Plumbing2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (413)
  • Auto AC Repair LLC2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (90)
  • ESA AC Services2.7 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (34)
  • North Pole Air Conditioning2.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (68)
  • Florida HVAC, Heating & Air Conditioning Inc2.8 miMedley · ★ 5.0 (14)
  • UV air solutions3.0 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (209)
  • Xtreme HVAC Inc3.0 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (56)
  • Plaudit Solutions Air Conditioning & Parts3.2 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (26)
  • AC of America3.3 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Zulueta Air Conditioning Corp.3.4 miMedley · ★ 4.5 (316)
  • Milian's Air Conditioning3.5 miMedley · ★ 4.6 (179)
  • Albanes Repair Elite LLC3.5 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (10)
  • Mainstream HVAC3.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (36)
  • All Air Conditioning Mechanical3.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (23)
  • Miami AC Repair Home3.7 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (52)
  • CE (Carrier Enterprise)3.7 miMedley · ★ 4.2 (21)
  • Air Zone Mechanical3.9 miMiami Lakes · ★ 5.0 (683)
  • Air Solution and Repair3.9 miMiami Lakes · ★ 4.8 (603)
  • Proven and Fast HVAC Service3.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (42)
  • Antarctica Mechanical Services3.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (12)
  • Reach Cooling3.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (20)
  • Smart Home Insulation and Attic insulation4.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (125)
  • MARTIN AIR AND HEATING LLC4.0 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (224)
  • Freezing Mechanical4.0 miMiami Gardens · ★ 4.7 (1532)
  • Cajuso Cooling4.5 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (55)
  • AirCool Florida4.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (86)
  • Best Miami Care Repair4.7 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (37)
  • Raircon Corporation4.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (220)
  • Professional Service Corp4.9 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (18)
  • Service jr inc4.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (25)
  • Miami AC Experts5.2 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (50)
  • Titan Air Pros5.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (52)
  • TECTUM DEVELOP LLC5.3 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (57)
  • AIR CONDITIONING FOR ALL HIALEAH6.0 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (58)
  • South Florida Heating And Air Conditioning6.2 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (49)
  • Ac Repair Pro's of Miami7.7 miAllapattah · ★ 4.9 (44)
  • Cool Solution Services9.6 miLittle Havana · ★ 4.8 (348)
  • 24/7 Air Conditioning Service9.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (68)
  • ECO AC Repair Miami10.4 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (329)
  • Emergency AC Corp10.7 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (1270)
  • Reliable Air Conditioning11.2 miVenetian Islands · ★ 4.5 (143)
  • True Cool Air Conditioning Service Inc11.6 miSouth Miami · ★ 4.9 (418)
  • EZ Air Conditioning Service & Repair12.4 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (539)
  • Air Duct Specialists LLC12.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (359)
  • Hvac Pro LLC13.9 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (233)
  • Skyline HVAC14.9 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (74)
  • Eli Cleaning Services LLC15.0 miMiramar · ★ 4.9 (214)
  • Direct Air Conditioning16.2 miWest End · ★ 4.8 (2756)
  • Kendale Air Conditioning16.3 miWest End · ★ 4.8 (163)
  • National Service Pros16.6 miWest End · ★ 4.9 (785)
  • Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning17.9 miWest End · ★ 4.9 (353)
  • RCI Air Conditioning Company18.3 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (615)
  • AG Service AC18.7 miHialeah · ★ 5.0 (35)
  • Prestige Cooling Solutions33.9 miMiramar · ★ 5.0 (41)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 102 hvac contractors that work in Hialeah, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Hialeah. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Hialeah

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these HVAC contractors shown for Hialeah first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 102 HVAC contractors for Hialeah. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for HVAC contractors in Hialeah?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these HVAC contractors in Hialeah has the best reviews?

Aircon Management has a 5.0 rating from 41 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these HVAC contractors licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

HVAC Contractors in nearby places

Before you call

Run a hvac contractors business in Hialeah?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.