Near you
Brake repair shops 5 closest in Cape Coral, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended brake repair shops, closest first
-
- 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
- Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
Best overall
-
- 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–3PM · Tuesday: 8AM–3PM · Wednesday: 8AM–3PM · Thursday: 8AM–3PM · Friday: 8AM–3PM · Saturday: Closed
-
- 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
- Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-6PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Tire Choice Auto Service Centers
Operating status checked
-
5. Roger Dean Chevrolet
Operating status checked
More brake repair shops near Cape Coral
19 more that work in Cape Coral, farther from the centre.
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers2.8 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (820)
- Country Club Exhaust2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.7 (114 (2021))
- Mitchs Firestone3.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (135 (2021))
- Manny Mobile Auto3.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
- Modern Auto Air & Transmission Repair3.7 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (136 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care3.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (35 (2021))
- Meineke Car Care Center4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (136 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (186 (2021))
- Muffler Man of Cape Coral4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.2 (158 (2021))
- 3M's Automotive4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
- Superior Auto Care4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
- Tires Plus4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (167 (2021))
- The Garage Total Car Care4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (85 (2021))
- Advanced Team Automotive4.5 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (168 (2021))
- George's Complete Auto Repair6.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.7 (1438)
- Tire Kingdom6.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (168 (2021))
- Walter's Automotive Service Center9.1 miFort Myers · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care9.1 miFort Myers · ★ 4.2 (125 (2021))
- Scotty's Automotive9.4 miFort Myers · ★ 4.4 (107 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 24 brake repair shops that work in Cape Coral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Cape Coral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Cape Coral
- $373,500Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 35.1%Homes built before 1990 (35,316 of 100,679 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 82,914Households in Cape Coral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2000Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.2%Owner-occupied homes (64,036 of 82,914 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these brake repair shops shown for Cape Coral first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 24 brake repair shops for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Cape Coral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these brake repair shops in Cape Coral has the best reviews?
Mr. B's Alignment & Brakes has a 4.9 rating from 88 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Roger Dean Chevrolet, with 2078 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Brake repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a brake repair shops business in Cape Coral?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.