Near you

Brake repair shops 5 closest in Cape Coral, FL

Distances from central Cape Coral· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.3 mi2.5 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended brake repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Mr. B's Alignment & Brakes

    4.9 · 88 (2021) reviews

    • 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  2. 2. Williams Family Auto Care

    4.8 · 37 (2021) reviews

    • 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–3PM · Tuesday: 8AM–3PM · Wednesday: 8AM–3PM · Thursday: 8AM–3PM · Friday: 8AM–3PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Firestone Complete Auto Care

    4.4 · 1290 reviews

    • 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-6PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Tire Choice Auto Service Centers

    0.2 mi4.2 · 58 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Roger Dean Chevrolet

    1.5 mi4.2 · 2078

    Operating status checked

More brake repair shops near Cape Coral

19 more that work in Cape Coral, farther from the centre.

  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers2.8 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (820)
  • Country Club Exhaust2.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.7 (114 (2021))
  • Mitchs Firestone3.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (135 (2021))
  • Manny Mobile Auto3.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
  • Modern Auto Air & Transmission Repair3.7 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (136 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care3.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (35 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (136 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (186 (2021))
  • Muffler Man of Cape Coral4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.2 (158 (2021))
  • 3M's Automotive4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
  • Superior Auto Care4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Tires Plus4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (167 (2021))
  • The Garage Total Car Care4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (85 (2021))
  • Advanced Team Automotive4.5 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (168 (2021))
  • George's Complete Auto Repair6.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.7 (1438)
  • Tire Kingdom6.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (168 (2021))
  • Walter's Automotive Service Center9.1 miFort Myers · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care9.1 miFort Myers · ★ 4.2 (125 (2021))
  • Scotty's Automotive9.4 miFort Myers · ★ 4.4 (107 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 24 brake repair shops that work in Cape Coral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Cape Coral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Cape Coral

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these brake repair shops shown for Cape Coral first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 24 brake repair shops for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Cape Coral?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these brake repair shops in Cape Coral has the best reviews?

Mr. B's Alignment & Brakes has a 4.9 rating from 88 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?

Roger Dean Chevrolet, with 2078 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these brake repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Brake repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a brake repair shops business in Cape Coral?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.