Near you
Brake repair shops 5 closest in Orlando, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended brake repair shops, closest first
-
- 0.8 mi from central Orlando
- Saturday: 7AM–6PM · Sunday: 8AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM
-
- 0.9 mi from central Orlando
- Sunday: 8AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM · Saturday: 7AM–6PM
-
- 1.7 mi from central Orlando
- Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-4PM · Sunday: Closed
Best overall
Also in the 5
-
4. Kilgore's Automotive Services
Operating status checked
-
5. AutoNation Chevrolet Airport
Operating status checked
More brake repair shops near Orlando
60 more that work in Orlando, farther from the centre.
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers2.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (24 (2021))
- Expert Car Care2.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (93 (2021))
- World Automotive Services Inc.2.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- The Wrench Connection2.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (168 (2021))
- A & M Transmission Specialist3.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (44 (2021))
- Sloan's Automotive3.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (1695)
- Action Gator Tire3.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (256 (2021))
- Lancaster Auto and Tire3.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (255 (2021))
- L and J Auto and Street Rod3.9 miORLANDO · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
- Griffis Automotive Repair4.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- All Mechanics Of Orlando4.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (84 (2021))
- Wilcox & Son Automotive Repair4.4 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (88 (2021))
- Aamco Transmissions & Total Car Care4.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (117 (2021))
- Orlando Import Auto Specialists4.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (257 (2021))
- Meineke Car Care Center4.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (118 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care5.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (218 (2021))
- Rubens Tires5.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1116)
- Gibney's Auto Repair5.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
- Roy's Auto Center5.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (198 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (146 (2021))
- Mina's Transmission & Auto Repair5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
- Dynasty Automotive6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (188 (2021))
- Autotech Internationale, Inc6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- C&D Tires & Auto Repair6.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center6.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (173 (2021))
- AAMCO Transmissions6.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (188 (2021))
- Maitland Importers Inc6.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (426)
- Carmatic European Auto Service6.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
- Calderon Automotive Repair Services, Inc.6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
- Midas6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (232 (2021))
- Gear Pro Transmission and Auto Repair LLC6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (31 (2021))
- Car Service On The Road6.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (14 (2021))
- Toyota of Orlando Service Center6.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1509)
- Central Florida Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Service Center6.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (2657)
- Central Florida Toyota Service and Parts7.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (9264)
- Audi South Orlando7.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (4479)
- Mechanic on Duty CB7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (245 (2021))
- Greenway Fiat7.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (1122)
- Jireh Auto Service7.8 miWinter Park · ★ 5.0 (34 (2021))
- La Torre's Brake Shop8.4 miWinter Park · ★ 5.0 (14 (2021))
- AutoNation Chevrolet West Colonial8.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (9203)
- Mavis Tires & Brakes8.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1223)
- Holler Honda Fairbanks Service Center8.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.8 (1040)
- Greenway Hyundai Orlando8.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (7179)
- AutoNation Toyota Winter Park8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (23704)
- Action Gator Tire8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (198 (2021))
- Tires Plus8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.4 (178 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.3 (208 (2021))
- Auto Master Repair8.9 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (57 (2021))
- Addis Tire Outlet9.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1974)
- Midas9.1 miWinter Park · ★ 4.0 (188 (2021))
- Auto Mechanic Shop9.1 miWinter Park · ★ 4.8 (138 (2021))
- Manic Mechanic Auto Repair - Winter Park9.5 miWinter Park · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- B Z Auto Service Center9.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.9 (68 (2021))
- Action Gator Tire9.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (217 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom9.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (2107)
- Holler Hyundai Orlando9.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.5 (6504)
- The Tire Choice11.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
- Oviedo Oil Change11.3 miOviedo · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 65 brake repair shops that work in Orlando, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Orlando. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Orlando
- $394,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990 (69,828 of 148,754 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in Orlando (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1992Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 39.5%Owner-occupied homes (51,828 of 131,179 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these brake repair shops shown for Orlando first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 65 brake repair shops for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these brake repair shops in Orlando has the best reviews?
Fast Lane Automotive has a 4.7 rating from 1151 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
AutoNation Chevrolet Airport, with 4958 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- Commercial HVAC Contractors
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
Brake repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a brake repair shops business in Orlando?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.