Near you

Tire shops 5 closest in Cape Coral, FL

Distances from central Cape Coral· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.4 mi2.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first

  1. 1. Mr. B's Alignment & Brakes

    4.9 · 88 (2021) reviews

    • 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Firestone Complete Auto Care

    4.4 · 1290 reviews

    • 2.5 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-6PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Operating status checked
    • 2.8 mi from central Cape Coral
    • Monday: 7:30AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-7PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-7PM · Friday: 7:30AM-7PM · Saturday: 7:30AM-6PM · Sunday: 9AM-5PM
    • Based in Cape Coral
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Tire Choice Auto Service Centers

    0.2 mi4.2 · 58 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Roger Dean Chevrolet

    1.5 mi4.2 · 2078

    Operating status checked

More tire shops near Cape Coral

22 more that work in Cape Coral, farther from the centre.

  • Larry's Auto & Truck Service Center2.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.9 (33 (2021))
  • Karry's Automotive Services Center2.5 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (78 (2021))
  • Directires Corporation2.7 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (48 (2021))
  • Cape Tire Shop Inc3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
  • Florida Auto Performance & Machine Shop3.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • Mitchs Firestone3.4 miCape Coral · ★ 4.6 (135 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires3.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.1 (214 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care3.9 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (35 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (136 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (186 (2021))
  • Superior Auto Care4.0 miCape Coral · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service4.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (115 (2021))
  • Tires Plus4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.5 (167 (2021))
  • The Garage Total Car Care4.2 miCape Coral · ★ 4.0 (85 (2021))
  • Advanced Team Automotive4.5 miCape Coral · ★ 5.0 (168 (2021))
  • Yogi's Tire Shop4.6 miCape Coral · ★ 4.3 (48 (2021))
  • A-1 Tires5.4 miNorth Fort Myers · ★ 4.5 (108 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom6.1 miCape Coral · ★ 4.4 (168 (2021))
  • Auto Dynamics7.5 miNorth Fort Myers · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • Chuck's Auto Repair Service7.6 miSt James City · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care9.1 miFort Myers · ★ 4.2 (125 (2021))
  • Scotty's Automotive9.4 miFort Myers · ★ 4.4 (107 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 27 tire shops that work in Cape Coral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Cape Coral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Cape Coral

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these tire shops shown for Cape Coral first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 27 tire shops for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Cape Coral?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these tire shops in Cape Coral has the best reviews?

Mr. B's Alignment & Brakes has a 4.9 rating from 88 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?

Roger Dean Chevrolet, with 2078 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these tire shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Tire shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a tire shops business in Cape Coral?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.