Near you
Tire shops 5 closest in Hialeah, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first
-
- 1.1 mi from central Hialeah
- Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-4PM · Sunday: Closed
-
- 1.4 mi from central Hialeah
- Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 8AM-4PM · Sunday: Closed
Best overall
-
- 1.6 mi from central Hialeah
- Thursday: 8AM–6PM · Friday: 8AM–6PM · Saturday: 8AM–4PM · Sunday: 8AM–3PM · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Jiffy Lube Oil Change
Operating status checked
-
5. Luanamm Enterprises
Operating status checked
More tire shops near Hialeah
58 more that work in Hialeah, farther from the centre.
- Festival Tires1.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (98 (2021))
- Willy Tires Corp1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
- Tire Bros1.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (26 (2021))
- Hallandale Tire Center and Plus1.6 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.7 (33 (2021))
- Brizio Tires1.6 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (114 (2021))
- Gladys Tires Corp.1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (118 (2021))
- Red Road Tire and Auto Center1.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (117 (2021))
- Perez Tire Services1.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (66 (2021))
- Dominion Tire Wholesale Corp1.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (17 (2021))
- Palm Ave Auto Tech1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (1489)
- Tire Factory Outlet1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (67 (2021))
- Cruz Tire Shop Services, LLC.1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Diaz Tire Services1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (218 (2021))
- Ocean Tires services1.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (57 (2021))
- JMG and Sons1.9 miMedley · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Tires World Corp2.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (218 (2021))
- Tire Express II2.1 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Junior's Auto Tires2.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
- Canales Tire Center2.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (58 (2021))
- Wheels Couture2.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (17 (2021))
- Dobermann Tire Corporation2.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Lokol Tires2.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
- Ariel & Jorge Tires Services2.5 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 5.0 (147 (2021))
- Tiremax of South Florida2.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- Bj Retreader Tires Inc2.6 miMedley · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- Pizzano Tires2.7 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (57 (2021))
- J and L Auto Electric2.7 miOpa-Locka · ★ 4.6 (25 (2021))
- Accessory World Customs2.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
- Patecloche Tires2.8 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (84 (2021))
- JB Discount Tires Corporation2.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (68 (2021))
- E motoring tires2.9 miHialeah · ★ 4.0 (14 (2021))
- Colombian Tires3.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (44 (2021))
- 103rd Street Tire Center3.0 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (125 (2021))
- Gomas R Us3.2 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
- Iris Truck Tires3.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (15 (2021))
- Rapid Tire Corp3.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.8 (76 (2021))
- K & E Tire Shop Inc3.4 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (67 (2021))
- Dimor International3.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
- 1Stop Car Care3.4 miHialeah · ★ 4.4 (73 (2021))
- Express Tires and Services3.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.6 (148 (2021))
- WTW Car Accessories3.5 miMiami Gardens · ★ 4.4 (88 (2021))
- 271 Hialeah Automotive Corp3.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.1 (55 (2021))
- Rublico Tires3.5 miHialeah · ★ 4.9 (55 (2021))
- Goodyear Commercial Tire and Service Centers3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
- Precision Wheel Alignment & Balancing3.6 miMedley · ★ 4.3 (58 (2021))
- Major's Tires3.8 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (25 (2021))
- Adriana Tire Center3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (14 (2021))
- National Tire & Auto Center3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (98 (2021))
- Chon Tires Llc3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.2 (1504)
- AJ's Tire Center4.2 miHialeah · ★ 4.7 (114 (2021))
- Alex Truck Tire4.2 miMedley · ★ 4.6 (58 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom4.3 miHialeah · ★ 4.5 (1268)
- SNL Tires and Mechanic Shop4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Safe Tire4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Tires Doral International4.5 miHialeah Gardens · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
- Falcon Tire Auto Center4.7 miMedley · ★ 4.3 (186 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.0 miHialeah · ★ 4.3 (951)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 63 tire shops that work in Hialeah, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Hialeah. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Hialeah
- $392,000Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.0%Homes built before 1990 (60,939 of 79,130 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77,044Households in Hialeah (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1975Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.6%Owner-occupied homes (35,924 of 77,044 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these tire shops shown for Hialeah first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 63 tire shops for Hialeah. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Hialeah?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these tire shops in Hialeah has the best reviews?
Hialeah Auto Care Center has a 4.8 rating from 1446 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Tire shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a tire shops business in Hialeah?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.