Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Apopka, FL

Distances from central Apopka· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.1 mi2.3 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Millikan Battery and Electric

    4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews

    • 1.7 mi from central Apopka
    • Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Apopka
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Valvoline Instant Oil Change

    4.5 · 124 (2021) reviews

    • 1.9 mi from central Apopka
    • Friday: 7AM–7PM · Saturday: 7AM–6PM · Sunday: 9AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM
    • Based in Apopka
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Shalom Auto Center

    4.5 · 108 (2021) reviews

    • 2.0 mi from central Apopka
    • Monday: 8:30AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 8:30AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 8:30AM–5:30PM · Friday: 8:30AM–5:30PM · Saturday: 8:30AM–5:30PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Apopka
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. A.O.K. Tire Mart

    2.1 mi4.0 · 158 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Dart Auto Repairs

    2.3 mi4.9 · 48 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Apopka

45 more that work in Apopka, farther from the centre.

  • Take 5 Oil Change2.5 miApopka · ★ 4.5 (1129)
  • AAMCO Transmissions3.2 miApopka · ★ 4.7 (128 (2021))
  • Hi-Flo Muffler Shop3.2 miApopka · ★ 4.6 (115 (2021))
  • Master Muffler & Brake Center3.2 miApopka · ★ 4.6 (53 (2021))
  • Auto Point Car Care3.3 miApopka · ★ 4.2 (36 (2021))
  • Empire Tire3.4 miApopka · ★ 4.6 (113 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center3.5 miApopka · ★ 4.8 (238 (2021))
  • Quick Lane Auto Center | Apopka3.6 miApopka · ★ 4.3 (168 (2021))
  • Alternative Transmission of Apopka3.6 miApopka · ★ 4.3 (17 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center3.8 miApopka · ★ 4.4 (108 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 miApopka · ★ 4.2 (1226)
  • Discount Tire4.2 miApopka · ★ 4.6 (970)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes4.3 miApopka · ★ 4.8 (1533)
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.3 miApopka · ★ 4.1 (38 (2021))
  • Apopka Complete Auto Repair Muffler Man4.3 miApopka · ★ 4.7 (178 (2021))
  • Apopka Auto Repair5.2 miApopka · ★ 4.6 (65 (2021))
  • Central Florida Auto Repair5.3 miApopka · ★ 4.8 (114 (2021))
  • Sheeler Auto Repair5.5 miApopka · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
  • Zych's Certified Auto Service6.6 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.9 (66 (2021))
  • Olympic Auto6.6 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.7 (92 (2021))
  • Browns Auto Service6.6 miApopka · ★ 4.7 (17 (2021))
  • Auto City Repair6.8 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube7.2 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.2 (195 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change7.3 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.5 (1859)
  • General Auto Repair7.5 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom7.5 miLongwood · ★ 4.8 (35 (2021))
  • Formula Tire & Auto Care7.5 miLongwood · ★ 4.2 (33 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change7.6 miLongwood · ★ 4.5 (35 (2021))
  • Royal Car Care7.6 miLongwood · ★ 4.1 (27 (2021))
  • Diesel Specialists Inc.7.6 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.6 (17 (2021))
  • Smitty's Auto Repair7.8 miMt Dora · ★ 4.7 (65 (2021))
  • Triangle Diesel, Inc. & Machine Shop8.3 miMt Dora · ★ 4.3 (35 (2021))
  • Best Price Tires Inc.8.3 miMount Dora · ★ 4.7 (115 (2021))
  • O'Reilly Auto Parts8.4 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.6 (524)
  • Auto Mecca8.4 miMt Dora · ★ 4.9 (53 (2021))
  • Manyecars Llc8.9 miMount Dora · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change9.2 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.2 (128 (2021))
  • Midas10.2 miAltamonte Springs · ★ 4.1 (186 (2021))
  • Classic Lube11.1 miMount Dora · ★ 4.3 (106 (2021))
  • Discount Tire11.1 miEustis · ★ 4.8 (216 (2021))
  • Browns Garage Llc11.5 miMount Dora · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • Prestige Ford11.6 miMt Dora · ★ 4.4 (2497)
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change11.6 miMt Dora · ★ 4.4 (165 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center12.1 miMt Dora · ★ 4.2 (138 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center12.4 miMt Dora · ★ 4.6 (138 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 50 auto repair shops that work in Apopka, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Apopka. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Apopka

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Apopka first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 50 auto repair shops for Apopka. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Apopka?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Apopka has the best reviews?

Dart Auto Repairs has a 4.9 rating from 48 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

A.O.K. Tire Mart, with 158 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Apopka?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.