Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Orlando, FL

Distances from central Orlando· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.8 mi1.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Tires Plus

    4.2 · 235 (2021) reviews

    • 0.8 mi from central Orlando
    • Saturday: 7AM–6PM · Sunday: 8AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM
    • Based in Orlando
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Firestone Complete Auto Care

    4.0 · 175 (2021) reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central Orlando
    • Sunday: 8AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM · Saturday: 7AM–6PM
    • Based in Orlando
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Fast Lane Automotive

    4.7 · 1151 reviews

    • 1.7 mi from central Orlando
    • Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-4PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Orlando
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Kilgore's Automotive Services

    0.6 mi4.5 · 28 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. AutoNation Chevrolet Airport

    0.6 mi4.6 · 4958

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Orlando

217 more that work in Orlando, farther from the centre.

  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires1.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (1683)
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers2.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (24 (2021))
  • Jig Auto Repair2.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (33 (2021))
  • Abe's Auto Repair Inc.2.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (37 (2021))
  • Castillo Auto Repair2.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (85 (2021))
  • Euro Motors2.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (842)
  • DarthShader Tint & Vinyl2.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (245 (2021))
  • Expert Car Care2.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (93 (2021))
  • World Automotive Services Inc.2.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • The Wrench Connection2.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (168 (2021))
  • Riker's Automotive & Tire2.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (25 (2021))
  • Longfellow's Auto Service3.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (37 (2021))
  • A & M Transmission Specialist3.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (44 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center3.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (98 (2021))
  • Jr. Auto Repair3.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (188 (2021))
  • Bimmer Tech Inc3.2 miEdgewood · ★ 4.4 (98 (2021))
  • Diesel Continental3.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (15 (2021))
  • Edgewood Service and Tires3.5 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (28 (2021))
  • KM Tires & Alignments3.5 miEdgewood · ★ 5.0 (45 (2021))
  • Ron Jon's Automotive3.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (73 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change3.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (184 (2021))
  • Sloan's Automotive3.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (1695)
  • Action Gator Tire3.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (256 (2021))
  • Theodore's Auto Repair3.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Tony's Auto Repair3.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • Lancaster Auto and Tire3.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (255 (2021))
  • L and J Auto and Street Rod3.9 miORLANDO · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
  • Orlando Auto Doctor4.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (116 (2021))
  • Ram's Garage Inc4.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (68 (2021))
  • Adams Tires & Wheels4.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (138 (2021))
  • Rubens Tires4.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (973)
  • Griffis Automotive Repair4.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • SOS Diesel Mechanical Services4.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (38 (2021))
  • Orlando Car Clinic4.2 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (44 (2021))
  • All Mechanics Of Orlando4.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (84 (2021))
  • Perez Auto Service4.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (56 (2021))
  • Mobil Lube Express4.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.2 (224 (2021))
  • Wilcox & Son Automotive Repair4.4 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (88 (2021))
  • C & H Garage4.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (105 (2021))
  • Diesel Specialist of Orlando4.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (33 (2021))
  • Kar Kare4.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
  • All Truck Center4.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (63 (2021))
  • Aamco Transmissions & Total Car Care4.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (117 (2021))
  • RNR Tire Express4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (2157)
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (883)
  • Charley's Tires & Wheels4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (779)
  • Jiffy Lube4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (238 (2021))
  • Bent Rim Repair, Corp Orlando4.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (859)
  • Tony's Auto Shop4.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Orlando Import Auto Specialists4.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (257 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center4.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (118 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service5.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (148 (2021))
  • Luigie's Auto Service5.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (88 (2021))
  • Lutone Tires & Alignment Center5.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care5.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (218 (2021))
  • World Of Independence5.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (28 (2021))
  • King Bay Auto Services5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (44 (2021))
  • Dynamic Auto Service5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (108 (2021))
  • Accurate Diesel5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (40 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (124 (2021))
  • VC Livery Service5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Prater Radiator5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (74 (2021))
  • Just Quality Truck & Bus Services5.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (27 (2021))
  • Rubens Tires5.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1116)
  • Gibney's Auto Repair5.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Advance Auto Repairs5.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (54 (2021))
  • Leo's Auto Center5.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (46 (2021))
  • FS Tuning European Autowerks5.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
  • Roy's Auto Center5.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • Rodar Auto Services5.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (15 (2021))
  • Orlando Auto Clinic5.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
  • Dealer Service Alternative European Auto Repair5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (147 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (184 (2021))
  • Tokyo Auto Service5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (16 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (198 (2021))
  • Ace Auto Service Inc.5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • Celena's Auto and Truck Repair5.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (146 (2021))
  • Mina's Transmission & Auto Repair5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
  • Anointed Transmission5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
  • Bennett Road Automotive Services5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • NBR Auto Center5.8 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
  • Garcia Auto Services5.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (56 (2021))
  • Superior Muffler and Bay Rental5.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (278 (2021))
  • Garred's 24hr Mobile Auto Repair Llc. License # Mv 1095205.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (108 (2021))
  • Pro Gear & Transmission5.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (35 (2021))
  • Discount Tire6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (927)
  • Josam Truck Frame & Alignment6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (117 (2021))
  • Muffler Man6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (218 (2021))
  • Dynasty Automotive6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (188 (2021))
  • Autotech Internationale, Inc6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • C R Alignment & Car Care6.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Autopoint Service Center6.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (67 (2021))
  • Shafei Truck and Repair6.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change6.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (186 (2021))
  • C&D Tires & Auto Repair6.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center6.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (173 (2021))
  • Florida Detroit Diesel Allison | Orlando, FL6.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (48 (2021))
  • City KIA of Greater Orlando6.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (16377)
  • AAMCO Transmissions6.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (188 (2021))
  • Maitland Importers Inc6.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (426)
  • Carmatic European Auto Service6.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Total Auto Repair Inc6.4 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (15 (2021))
  • Alonsos of Orlando6.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (38 (2021))
  • Lowlife Projects Automotive6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
  • Integrity Automotive Inc6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (45 (2021))
  • Fields BMW South Orlando6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (7657)
  • Calderon Automotive Repair Services, Inc.6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Phamily Auto Repair6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (74 (2021))
  • Key Auto Repair LLC6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (118 (2021))
  • Coltech Auto Services6.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Nozzle Masters Diesel Injection & Turbo Specialists6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (75 (2021))
  • All Transmission World6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (113 (2021))
  • Midas6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (232 (2021))
  • Car Dr Orlando6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (174 (2021))
  • HPR Parts & Service6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • Gear Pro Transmission and Auto Repair LLC6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (31 (2021))
  • Central Truck and Equipment Repair6.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (15 (2021))
  • Discount Tire6.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (935)
  • R & L Auto Repair6.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Tropical Ford6.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (2987)
  • Car Service On The Road6.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (14 (2021))
  • Irish Mike's Total Car Care6.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (68 (2021))
  • Don's Autotek6.8 miOrlando · ★ 5.0 (15 (2021))
  • Toyota of Orlando Service Center6.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1509)
  • Central Florida Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Service Center6.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (2657)
  • Orlando INFINITI6.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (3322)
  • Dover Cylinder Head Service6.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (33 (2021))
  • Ethan's Tires6.9 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (14 (2021))
  • Central Florida Toyota Service and Parts7.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (9264)
  • Euro Car Expert7.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
  • Forsyth Auto and Radiator Repair7.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (137 (2021))
  • Nix & Black Automotive7.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • Audi South Orlando7.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (4479)
  • Auto Service M&M7.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (35 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change7.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (801)
  • Atlantic Stonework Cfl7.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
  • North American Transmission7.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.2 (28 (2021))
  • Carlito's Tires7.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (2367)
  • Ferrari of Central Florida7.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (527)
  • Transmax of Orlando7.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (126 (2021))
  • SuperShop Automotive7.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
  • Porsche South Orlando7.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (1663)
  • Mechanic on Duty CB7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (245 (2021))
  • Allyz Auto / Color Recon7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (247 (2021))
  • D & R Auto Repair7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • West Auto Shop7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (27 (2021))
  • Furcheto Motorsports7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
  • Noel Services7.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (18 (2021))
  • East Orlando Remanufacture7.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • AA Fleet Services Orlando7.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
  • Kings Performance Group7.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
  • Two Guys Tires and Auto Repair7.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (487)
  • Pick Your Part - Orlando7.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (825)
  • 2 Wheels Heaven7.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (304 (2021))
  • Greenway Fiat7.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (1122)
  • Marrero Tire Service7.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Jireh Auto Service7.8 miWinter Park · ★ 5.0 (34 (2021))
  • Sammy's Pitstop7.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (16 (2021))
  • Pit Stop Automotive8.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (108 (2021))
  • The Jaguar Doctor8.0 miWinter Park · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
  • Everything Automotive Repairs8.0 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • JV Tires and Muffler8.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.2 (148 (2021))
  • Auto-Tender8.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (128 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change8.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.1 (204 (2021))
  • North Orlando Mitsubishi8.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (2084)
  • Sun State Ford8.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (2446)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires8.3 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (243 (2021))
  • Discount Tire8.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (976)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires8.4 miUnion Park · ★ 4.0 (178 (2021))
  • AutoNation Chevrolet West Colonial8.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (9203)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes8.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (1223)
  • Rescue Automotive8.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.9 (248 (2021))
  • Vimar Auto Repair and Body8.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.9 (98 (2021))
  • Holler Honda Fairbanks Service Center8.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.8 (1040)
  • Greenway Hyundai Orlando8.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (7179)
  • Rudi's Mercedes8.6 miWinter Park · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
  • Orlando Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM8.6 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (5026)
  • AutoNation Toyota Winter Park8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (23704)
  • Take 5 Oil Change8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (1580)
  • Full Blown Automotive Center8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Action Gator Tire8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (198 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change8.7 miWinter Park · ★ 4.4 (125 (2021))
  • All Transmission World8.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (646)
  • Swedecentral8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.9 (53 (2021))
  • Eurotech German Car Service8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
  • Sport Subaru8.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.7 (2962)
  • Lexus of Winter Park8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (4192)
  • Tires Plus8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.4 (178 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom8.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.3 (208 (2021))
  • Auto Master Repair8.9 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (57 (2021))
  • Midas9.1 miWinter Park · ★ 4.0 (188 (2021))
  • Auto Mechanic Shop9.1 miWinter Park · ★ 4.8 (138 (2021))
  • Carl Black Chevrolet Buick GMC9.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (5750)
  • Marinelli Auto Service9.1 miWinter Park · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
  • Dependable Tires9.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.5 (46 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change9.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.3 (218 (2021))
  • Manic Mechanic Auto Repair - Winter Park9.5 miWinter Park · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • B Z Auto Service Center9.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.9 (68 (2021))
  • Action Gator Tire9.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.6 (217 (2021))
  • At Your Service Import Auto Repair9.6 miWinter Park · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom9.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (2107)
  • Holler Hyundai Orlando9.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.5 (6504)
  • Maitland Auto Body Of9.8 miWinter Park · ★ 4.2 (35 (2021))
  • Mlr Automotive9.9 miWinter Park · ★ 4.5 (84 (2021))
  • Napleton's Volkswagen of Orlando10.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (6619)
  • Auto Tech of Orlando10.4 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (417)
  • Expert Car Care10.5 miWinter Park · ★ 4.1 (213 (2021))
  • Tesla Service Orlando-Eatonville10.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.0 (991)
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change11.0 miCasselberry · ★ 4.4 (148 (2021))
  • JeepersDen & Truck Accessories11.1 miOrlando · ★ 4.6 (175 (2021))
  • The Tire Choice11.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
  • Oviedo Oil Change11.3 miOviedo · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change11.9 miOviedo · ★ 4.4 (78 (2021))
  • Jerry's MB Service12.1 miOviedo · ★ 5.0 (46 (2021))
  • E&R Tire12.7 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (613)
  • 535 Auto Care13.2 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (573)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 222 auto repair shops that work in Orlando, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Orlando. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Orlando

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Orlando first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 222 auto repair shops for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Orlando?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Orlando has the best reviews?

Fast Lane Automotive has a 4.7 rating from 1151 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

AutoNation Chevrolet Airport, with 4958 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Orlando?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.