Near you
Auto repair shops 5 closest in Tampa, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first
-
- 1.4 mi from central Tampa
- Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM
-
- 1.6 mi from central Tampa
- Friday: 8AM–6PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM · Thursday: 8AM–6PM
Most reviewed
-
- 1.8 mi from central Tampa
- Monday: 7AM-8PM · Tuesday: 7AM-8PM · Wednesday: 7AM-8PM · Thursday: 7AM-8PM · Friday: 7AM-8PM · Saturday: 7AM-8PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
Best overall
Also in the 5
-
4. Pete's Automotive & Customs, Llc
Operating status checked
-
5. Morrisons Discount Auto Repair
Operating status checked
More auto repair shops near Tampa
349 more that work in Tampa, farther from the centre.
- Habana Auto Service0.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (34 (2021))
- Auto Air Brake & Muffler Specialist1.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- E and C Brake and Alignment Services1.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (65 (2021))
- Supreme Auto Salvage1.2 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (27 (2021))
- Sammys Auto Repair & Body Shop1.5 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (36 (2021))
- Florida Safety Towing & Repairs Corp.1.6 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (64 (2021))
- Olin Mott Tire Stores1.7 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (88 (2021))
- Signature Tire & Auto Care1.7 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
- Bay Brothers Automotive1.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (216 (2021))
- Total Transmission Motor Service1.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (1604)
- Eagle Tires1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (973)
- Dr. Tire II1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (25 (2021))
- Tires Plus1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (157 (2021))
- WorldWide Auto Systems Corp.1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (402)
- JESTO Transmissions1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (83 (2021))
- Olsen's Air Cooled VW1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (55 (2021))
- United Electric Motor1.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (25 (2021))
- Guy's Automotive1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (132 (2021))
- AAMCO Transmissions1.9 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (168 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers2.0 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (1011)
- Prostar Mercedes & Bmw Service And Repair2.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (48 (2021))
- Castillos Tampa Bay Auto Repair2.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (25 (2021))
- Tire World2.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (540)
- Santiago's Auto and Truck Service2.1 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (34 (2021))
- Glenn's Wheel Polishing2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (284 (2021))
- Lesteiro Automotive Repair2.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (98 (2021))
- Midas2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (204 (2021))
- YourMechanic2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (1458)
- Gettel Stadium Toyota2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (7175)
- Mercedes Complete Service & Repair2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (75 (2021))
- D & S Truck And Trailer Repair Llc2.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Preferred Auto Service2.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Richard's Quality Automotive Services2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (267 (2021))
- A & D Automotive Center2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (178 (2021))
- Paul's Auto and Collision2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Your Location Lubrication2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (28 (2021))
- DAS Autowerks2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (54 (2021))
- Se Automotive2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (74 (2021))
- Maztech Inc2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (87 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (716)
- K's Euro Auto Repair, Inc.2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (66 (2021))
- Direct Source Glass Solutions2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (27 (2021))
- A Tech Automotive Inc2.4 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (16 (2021))
- Kuhn Volkswagen2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (3296)
- Ricky Auto Repair Corp2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (16 (2021))
- Marpena Auto Repair2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (74 (2021))
- Just German Automotive2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (30 (2021))
- Gil's Auto Center2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (36 (2021))
- Edwin's Auto Transmission2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (14 (2021))
- AutoWorks of Tampa2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (1146)
- Ice Cold Air Discount Auto Repair2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (168 (2021))
- Engine Lab of Tampa2.5 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (98 (2021))
- El Pino Tires2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (215 (2021))
- Bill Currie Ford2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (5250)
- DP Auto Repair2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (55 (2021))
- Jeff's Transmissions2.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (88 (2021))
- Lexus of Tampa Bay2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (9699)
- All Star Standard Transmission2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (17 (2021))
- Tampa Tires and Wheels & Roadside Assistance.2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1433)
- Giant Motor Cars2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (812)
- A A Auto Repair2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (88 (2021))
- Heights Auto Imports2.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- AAA Westshore Car Care Plus2.8 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (824)
- Murphy's Auto Repair2.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
- Tampa Trans Autocare2.9 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
- Fix To Go Auto Care Center3.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (288 (2021))
- Tires 4 Less3.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (94 (2021))
- Ice Cold Air3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (117 (2021))
- Meineke Car Care Center3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (863)
- Anco Superior Inc3.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (25 (2021))
- ProntoWash Westshore Plaza3.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
- Speedway Car Care Center Llc3.3 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (48 (2021))
- Brazzeal Automotive3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (234 (2021))
- Tommy's Tire and Auto3.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (84 (2021))
- NTW3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
- Nebraska Muffler and Auto Repair3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- Value Transmission, Inc3.6 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (28 (2021))
- Bay To Bay Automotive3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (14 (2021))
- Southern Tire Company3.7 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (104 (2021))
- Transmatics Transmissions and Auto Repair3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (133 (2021))
- Engine and Transmission Center3.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (98 (2021))
- Mad Hatter Muffler and Brake3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1225)
- Auto Air By Ben3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (165 (2021))
- Mr Stix Brake & Clutch Specialist3.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (72 (2021))
- Northside Tire and 4X43.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
- Northgate Auto Repair #13.9 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (67 (2021))
- D'Broche Tires3.9 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (33 (2021))
- Kula's Collision4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Foster's Auto and Truck4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (74 (2021))
- Hillsborough Auto Repair4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (143 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (856)
- HELY'S TIRES AND MECHANIC SHOP4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (230)
- Quick Lube4.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (97 (2021))
- Domestic & Foreign Auto4.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (35 (2021))
- Mcleod's Sunset Park Auto Services4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Tam's Quality Auto Repair Inc4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Olin Mott Tire Stores4.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (178 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (1191)
- Butler AC & Trucking Service Corp4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (32)
- Soto's Truck Repairs4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (68 (2021))
- Florida Interlock4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (14 (2021))
- Car Credit East Tampa4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (954)
- All American Sleeper Truck Body Repair & Parts4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
- BNB Automotive4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
- Jal Auto Repair4.3 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (93 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (910)
- Central Radiator & Auto Air4.4 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- Jordan Auto Repair4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (238 (2021))
- Tampa Bay Quick Lube4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
- Speedy Lube & Auto Care4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (207 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (135 (2021))
- Super Tires & Wheels4.5 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (640)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.6 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (138 (2021))
- Damascus Automotive4.6 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (34 (2021))
- Subaru South Tampa4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (3957)
- All Makes Collision Center4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (288 (2021))
- Continental Auto and Tire Repair4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (98 (2021))
- Lorenzo Garage Complete Auto Repair4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (95 (2021))
- Northgate Auto Repair #24.7 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (47 (2021))
- Affordable Auto Body4.7 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (15 (2021))
- Westcoast Tire Connection4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (134 (2021))
- Affordable Auto of Tampa4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Tampa Spring Company4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (154 (2021))
- Kia's Auto Repair4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (25 (2021))
- Technocar Services LLC4.8 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (27 (2021))
- Orlando's Auto Service Llc4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (34 (2021))
- Rim Master4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (126 (2021))
- Americas Automotive Center4.8 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (58 (2021))
- ServiceMaster 24 Hour4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (88 (2021))
- EuroStar Motors4.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
- Roberts Automotive4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
- Quick Lane4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
- Tire Super Center of Tampa4.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (27 (2021))
- RV Medic Inc.5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (1530)
- RI Automotive5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (198 (2021))
- Guaranteed Radiators of Tampa Inc5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- King Auto Care5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (78 (2021))
- Vortex Motorsport5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (53 (2021))
- Tampa J Auto Repair5.0 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (84 (2021))
- T and A Truck Specialist5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (24 (2021))
- Tony Meehan's Auto Repair5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Chucky's Muffler and Auto Repair5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (178 (2021))
- E & M Auto Services Inc5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Goody's Fleet Solutions5.1 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (13 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (1254)
- Sos Automotive5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (68 (2021))
- Olin Mott Tire Stores5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (158 (2021))
- Advance Performance Tires and Wheels5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (118 (2021))
- R & R Auto Service5.2 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (46 (2021))
- Lynn's Auto Clinic5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (37 (2021))
- S-k Garage5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
- Ice Cold Air Discount Auto Repair5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
- Jj Mobile Mechanic5.2 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (28 (2021))
- Auto Safe & Sound, Inc.5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (626)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (646)
- Twelve Oaks Auto Repair & Parts5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (35 (2021))
- Titos Alternators And Starter Service5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Pep Boys5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (78 (2021))
- Mavis Tires & Brakes5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (2083)
- Honest1 Auto Care South Tampa5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (246 (2021))
- Twilight Auto Repair5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (56 (2021))
- Costa Motor Works5.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (13 (2021))
- Master Tire & Mechanics5.3 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (35 (2021))
- Parks Lincoln of Tampa5.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (1984)
- Holland Fiberglass & Restoration5.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Truck Repair Plus5.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (65 (2021))
- Florida Diesel Repair5.4 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (52 (2021))
- King Industrial5.4 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- Suncoast Rebuild Center5.5 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (46 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom5.5 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (184 (2021))
- Tampa Honda5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (11212)
- Tambay Tire Plaza Inc5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (112 (2021))
- Caballero Auto Services5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (54 (2021))
- Steering power repair5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires5.6 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (196 (2021))
- Tampa's Best Wash | DHQ - Drivers Headquarters5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (1406)
- Maus Nissan of North Tampa5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (2340)
- Garcia Brothers Diesel Repair5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (148 (2021))
- Maus Acura North Tampa5.7 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (4413)
- Take 5 Oil Change5.8 miGreater Carrollwood · ★ 4.7 (1646)
- Subaru of North Tampa5.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (2002)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.8 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (771)
- Motorsports By Reeves5.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (66 (2021))
- Brothers Complete Automotive5.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- NORTHERN TIRE & AUTO5.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (1175)
- Lightning Auto Repair and Tires5.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (228 (2021))
- Volkswagen of North Tampa5.9 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (1991)
- BMW of Tampa6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (4239)
- Wheel Identity Tires and Accessories6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
- Foy's Tire Service6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (186 (2021))
- Quick Lube Plus & Moses Tires | Complete Auto Repair, Tires, Oil Changes & Tune-Ups6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (660)
- Swedish Motor Cars Inc6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
- RNR Tire Express6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (2203)
- Take 5 Oil Change6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (1279)
- Big Dawg Transmissions6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Mcgee/ttc6.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (25 (2021))
- Westshore Automotive6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (88 (2021))
- Europa Motor Works6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire Center6.1 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (85 (2021))
- Carsmetics6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (88 (2021))
- Quality Value Automotive Repair6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (400)
- Lou's Total Car Care and Towing6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (198 (2021))
- Mayorking Tires6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (530)
- Professional Auto Air & Tire6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
- Chilly Performance6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
- AAMCO Transmissions6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (116 (2021))
- Automotive Technologies6.2 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (13 (2021))
- Certified Automotive Repair & Sales6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Auto Pro6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (135 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (1603)
- Auto Experts6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (46 (2021))
- American Frame and Axle6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (36 (2021))
- Tires Plus6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (178 (2021))
- Transamerica Auto-repair Specialists6.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (138 (2021))
- Mike's Garage & Auto Repair6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (93 (2021))
- R6R Auto Repair Shop6.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (851)
- Nathan's Automotive Shop6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Lucky's Paint & Body6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (77 (2021))
- Affordable Auto & AC Repair of Tampa6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (57 (2021))
- Twisted Metal Offroad & Diesel6.6 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (78 (2021))
- Mitch's Repair6.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (28 (2021))
- Can Am Auto Repair6.7 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
- Olin Mott Tire Stores6.7 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.5 (124 (2021))
- TWA Firestone6.8 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.1 (98 (2021))
- Big 3 Diesel & Automotive Repair6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (113 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers6.8 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.4 (208 (2021))
- Mobicare6.8 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (18 (2021))
- Certified Fleet Services6.9 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
- Certified Spring, Brake & Steering, Inc.6.9 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (33 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (1216)
- Atlas Auto Center7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (115 (2021))
- Import Mayhem7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
- South Tampa Auto And Tire7.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (176 (2021))
- Atlantic Automotive Inc.7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (118 (2021))
- Milo Auto Repair7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (33 (2021))
- RNR Tire Express7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (1240)
- Causeway Discount Auto & Tires7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (77 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center7.1 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (108 (2021))
- Franklin Car Care7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (87 (2021))
- American Muscles Auto Repair & Service7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (88 (2021))
- Four Guys Auto Center7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (28 (2021))
- Cruz Motorsports7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (86 (2021))
- America's Oil Express7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (173 (2021))
- Ledbetter's Mercedes Repairs7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (35 (2021))
- Butch's Automotive Repair Inc7.3 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
- Causeway Tire Shop7.4 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
- Auto Rx of Tampa7.5 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Unique Automotive Repair7.5 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (15 (2021))
- Honest-1 Auto Care7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (869)
- Benny's Auto Service7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- The Dent Company7.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (295 (2021))
- Tampa Bay Auto Care7.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (58 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (2045)
- Tires Plus7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (865)
- Tire Kingdom7.6 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (278 (2021))
- Larcom's Garage7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (138 (2021))
- Running Great Auto7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (256 (2021))
- CK Automotive7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (68 (2021))
- Quick Lane7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- Jose's Auto Center7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (88 (2021))
- Mustang Pete Custom7.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- P & M Automotive7.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (123 (2021))
- Insty Tune & Lube7.9 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (98 (2021))
- Isaac Automotive Services7.9 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (16 (2021))
- Guy's Automotive7.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (38 (2021))
- Toy House Inc8.0 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (118 (2021))
- Midas8.0 miTemple Terrace · ★ 4.2 (198 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom8.0 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (1215)
- Dash Automotive8.0 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (46 (2021))
- Stearns Automotive8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (26 (2021))
- Poty Auto Repair8.1 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (14 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires8.1 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (854)
- Take 5 Oil Change8.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (288 (2021))
- Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center8.3 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (148 (2021))
- Prime Performance8.3 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
- European Autohaus8.3 miLutz · ★ 4.1 (106 (2021))
- Pro Auto Care, Inc8.4 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (188 (2021))
- C U Auto Center8.6 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (58 (2021))
- Tedesco Cars8.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (67 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change8.6 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (118 (2021))
- Fmg Florida Mobile Glass, Llc8.6 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (197 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (977)
- Marks Air, Inc.8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (131)
- Elmer's Auto Clinic8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
- Richie's Auto Repair8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
- Cruz Performance8.9 miTampa · ★ 4.2 (15 (2021))
- Pit Lane Express at Citrus Park9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.7 (57 (2021))
- John Erb's Service Center9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.3 (178 (2021))
- Tires Plus9.0 miTampa · ★ 4.1 (238 (2021))
- Oil Frogs9.1 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
- Gibson Hydraulics Inc9.1 miLutz · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
- Dickinson Fleet Services9.2 miTampa · ★ 4.4 (24 (2021))
- Terrace Auto Repair9.3 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (67 (2021))
- Classic Soft Trim of Tampa9.3 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (57 (2021))
- Norb's Automotive9.4 miTampa · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
- Transworld Transmission9.8 miTampa · ★ 4.0 (25 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change9.9 miBrandon · ★ 4.5 (1325)
- Ramsey's Performance10.3 miLutz · ★ 4.7 (55 (2021))
- Keystone Plaza Firestone10.3 miOdessa · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
- Leasure Automotive10.3 miBrandon · ★ 4.6 (128 (2021))
- Village Garage Inc10.3 miOdessa · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care10.4 miRiverview · ★ 4.1 (774)
- Jim's Auto & Truck Inc10.4 miThonotosassa · ★ 4.7 (95 (2021))
- Big Tires & More10.6 miLutz · ★ 4.7 (237 (2021))
- Tim Moye Transmissions10.6 miLutz · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
- Infinity Automotive10.7 miBrandon · ★ 4.5 (168 (2021))
- Cottman Transmission and Total Auto Care10.8 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (66 (2021))
- Hancock Tire & Auto11.0 miRiverview · ★ 4.7 (1193)
- Prestige Tire Shop11.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.4 (133 (2021))
- RNR Tire Express11.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (1125)
- Tires Plus11.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.0 (216 (2021))
- Congers Automotive Repair11.2 miBrandon · ★ 4.9 (73 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers11.2 miRiverview · ★ 4.5 (520)
- Elite Transmission & Auto11.2 miBrandon · ★ 4.6 (83 (2021))
- Auto Clinic Of Brandon11.4 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (185 (2021))
- Five Star Auto Repair11.4 miGibsonton · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- O'Reilly Auto Parts11.4 miRiverview · ★ 4.3 (637)
- Lively's Automotive11.4 miBrandon · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- Riverview Tire & Auto Service11.5 miRiverview · ★ 4.5 (1046)
- Schembri's Quality Auto, Castrol Complete Auto Repair11.5 miSeffner · ★ 4.7 (207 (2021))
- Clarke Automotive11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (1120)
- Auto Works of Brandon11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (287 (2021))
- Motor Coach Of Brandon11.6 miBrandon · ★ 5.0 (38 (2021))
- Thonotosassa Auto Repair11.6 miThonotosassa · ★ 4.6 (108 (2021))
- Dynamic Automotive11.6 miThonotosassa · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- The Elite Auto Total Car Care11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
- Firstgear Transmissions & Auto Repair11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Midas11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.3 (147 (2021))
- Scott's Automotive11.6 miBrandon · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
- Bennetts Auto Care11.7 miBrandon · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
- Weaver's Tire & Automotive11.8 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (186 (2021))
- Bennett's Auto Repair11.9 miSeffner · ★ 4.9 (104 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change11.9 miSeffner · ★ 4.2 (602)
- Erwin Automotive11.9 miSeffner · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Bergman's European Autoworks11.9 miBrandon · ★ 4.8 (247 (2021))
- Hahn's Tire Outlet11.9 miSeffner · ★ 4.6 (158 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change12.1 miBrandon · ★ 4.5 (2766)
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers12.1 miSeffner · ★ 4.9 (1703)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires12.2 miBrandon · ★ 4.1 (198 (2021))
- Velocity Automotive Service12.2 miBrandon · ★ 4.7 (107 (2021))
- A+ Brakes & Suspension12.4 miBrandon · ★ 4.3 (168 (2021))
- Brandon Auto Connection12.4 miBrandon · ★ 5.0 (14 (2021))
- Mavis Tires & Brakes12.6 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (2111)
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers15.8 miTampa · ★ 4.9 (4242)
How the 5 were picked
We checked 354 auto repair shops that work in Tampa, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Tampa. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Tampa
- $420,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.7%Homes built before 1990 (101,687 of 182,425 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 166,278Households in Tampa (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1985Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.3%Owner-occupied homes (83,683 of 166,278 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these auto repair shops shown for Tampa first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 354 auto repair shops for Tampa. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Tampa?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these auto repair shops in Tampa has the best reviews?
Greg Bailey Automotive has a 4.8 rating from 64 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Take 5 Oil Change, with 1883 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Auto repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a auto repair shops business in Tampa?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.