Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Clearwater, FL

Distances from central Clearwater· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.4 mi0.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. AMP Automotive

    5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews

    • 0.7 mi from central Clearwater
    • Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Clearwater
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Bolts Automotive

    4.9 · 28 (2021) reviews

    • 0.8 mi from central Clearwater
    • Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM · Thursday: 8AM–6PM · Friday: 8AM–6PM
    • Based in Clearwater
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Ready to Run Motorsports

    4.9 · 44 (2021) reviews

    • 0.8 mi from central Clearwater
    • Based in Clearwater
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Julio's Auto Repair

    0.8 mi4.6 · 73 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Renz Auto Repair

    0.8 mi4.9 · 45 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Clearwater

125 more that work in Clearwater, farther from the centre.

  • Dube's Auto Repair0.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (58 (2021))
  • Advance Alternator And Starter Svc.1.0 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (153 (2021))
  • Clearwater Tire & Auto1.0 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (215 (2021))
  • R & C Auto & Truck Repair1.0 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Cooper's Automotive Repair1.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (98 (2021))
  • Rentz of Clearwater1.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (88 (2021))
  • Simpson Performance Auto repair1.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes1.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (1830)
  • Skycrest Auto Services1.2 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (21 (2021))
  • Pinellas Auto Service1.2 miClearwater · ★ 4.3 (78 (2021))
  • Charlie's Car Care1.3 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (265 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires1.3 miClearwater · ★ 4.3 (196 (2021))
  • Noble Auto Service - Clearwater1.4 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (1580)
  • Fredy's Auto Repair Shop1.4 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
  • Weaver Auto1.4 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • Honka Auto Repairs1.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (248 (2021))
  • Short Block Technologies Inc.1.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (168 (2021))
  • Pat's Auto Services1.6 miDunedin · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • Clearwater Muffler & Brake1.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (77 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions1.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.2 (186 (2021))
  • Autometric Of Tampa Bay INC1.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (17 (2021))
  • R and L Muffler Shop1.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (148 (2021))
  • Ice Cold Air Discount Auto Repair1.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.0 (128 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change1.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (1747)
  • Bob's Auto Repair1.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (94 (2021))
  • Moonlight Automotive1.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (88 (2021))
  • Dick Carroll Inc1.8 miDunedin · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
  • AutoNation Collision Center Gulf to Bay1.8 miClearwater · ★ 4.3 (47 (2021))
  • Gulf Coast European Automotive1.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
  • ATC Total Car Care1.9 miDunedin · ★ 4.9 (13 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes1.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (1958)
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers1.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (646)
  • John's Complete Auto Center1.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (44 (2021))
  • Ace Auto Clinic2.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • RNR Tire Express2.3 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (378 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center2.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.3 (806)
  • Main Street Automotive Services2.5 miDunedin · ★ 5.0 (37 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change2.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.1 (1158)
  • Super Tires & Wheels2.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (1020)
  • Mike's Dealer Alternative Auto2.6 miDunedin · ★ 4.9 (74 (2021))
  • Coachman Automotive2.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (133 (2021))
  • Tip Top Toys Llc2.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (96 (2021))
  • Dunedin Garage2.6 miDunedin · ★ 4.9 (37 (2021))
  • Clearwater Toyota Service Center2.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (3970 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care2.7 miDunedin · ★ 4.2 (147 (2021))
  • Service Masters2.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (1415)
  • A Choice Automotive2.7 miDunedin · ★ 5.0 (28 (2021))
  • Ferman Mazda of Countryside2.8 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (164 (2021))
  • Tire and Auto Tech2.8 miDunedin · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change2.9 miDunedin · ★ 4.5 (2101)
  • Tire Kingdom2.9 miDunedin · ★ 4.0 (208 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes3.0 miDunedin · ★ 4.8 (1908)
  • Mercedes-Benz of Clearwater3.0 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (2108)
  • Dimmitt Chevrolet, Inc.3.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (7437)
  • Florida Auto Service Center3.3 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (88 (2021))
  • Ice Cold Air Discount Auto Repair3.4 miClearwater · ★ 4.2 (128 (2021))
  • Clearwater Radiator & Air3.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • Fitzgerald Subaru Clearwater3.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (1492)
  • Fitzgerald Hyundai Clearwater3.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (3771)
  • Tires Plus3.6 miClearwater · ★ 4.1 (158 (2021))
  • Lokey Volkswagen3.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (3011)
  • Lokey Kia3.8 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (4935)
  • Auto Service Experts Inc3.8 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (37 (2021))
  • Roberts Collision Center3.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (268 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions3.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.3 (176 (2021))
  • Fitzgerald Countryside Chrysler Jeep Clearwater4.0 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (1478)
  • Fowler's Automotive4.0 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.8 (37 (2021))
  • Walker Ford Service Department-Clearwater4.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (2916)
  • Supreme Auto Care4.1 miSafety Harbor · ★ 5.0 (98 (2021))
  • Yai's Auto Repair4.2 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • AutoNation Honda Clearwater4.3 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (3845)
  • Safety Harbor Auto Repair4.5 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.8 (136 (2021))
  • Danny's Complete Auto Repair4.5 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.8 (88 (2021))
  • Handley Automotive4.5 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.9 (44 (2021))
  • Tire and automotive tech4.6 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.9 (35 (2021))
  • Dunedin Radiator & Auto Repair4.6 miDunedin · ★ 4.7 (33 (2021))
  • Bayside Automotive Repair4.6 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
  • Personal Auto Repair4.7 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.7 (53 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (825)
  • Duane's Dealer Alternative4.7 miSafety Harbor · ★ 4.9 (74 (2021))
  • Rapid Response Mobile Mechanic Service Llc.4.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (206 (2021))
  • Nissan of Clearwater5.3 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (4397)
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers5.4 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.6 (598)
  • Mazda of Clearwater5.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (3419)
  • Tasca Lincoln Palm Harbor5.5 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.7 (2333)
  • AutoNation Chevrolet South Clearwater5.5 miClearwater · ★ 4.4 (3357)
  • Pelican Car Wash & Quick Lube5.8 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.0 (1044)
  • Upper Echelon Auto Detailing6.0 miPalm Harbor · ★ 5.0 (36 (2021))
  • Mc Bee's Garage6.4 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.8 (66 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom6.5 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.1 (218 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes6.5 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.7 (218 (2021))
  • Tires Plus6.6 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.2 (178 (2021))
  • Power Window Repair Specialist6.8 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.8 (114 (2021))
  • Palm Harbor Auto Service6.8 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.2 (78 (2021))
  • D J tire & auto7.0 miOldsmar · ★ 4.1 (55 (2021))
  • Wilson's Tire & Automotive7.1 miOldsmar · ★ 4.6 (158 (2021))
  • Murray Motive7.6 miOldsmar · ★ 4.6 (198 (2021))
  • Olsen Car Care7.7 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers7.8 miOldsmar · ★ 4.9 (128 (2021))
  • Duncan Automotive Center7.9 miOldsmar · ★ 5.0 (48 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires7.9 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.1 (138 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service8.0 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.2 (97 (2021))
  • Prime Time Tires8.1 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.2 (16 (2021))
  • Zeigler Automotive and Transmission Repair8.3 miOldsmar · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes8.6 miOldsmar · ★ 4.8 (1629)
  • Meineke Car Care Center8.8 miTampa · ★ 4.8 (248 (2021))
  • Barlow's Quick Lube9.5 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.8 (94 (2021))
  • Transmissions Are Us Plus9.5 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Tires Plus9.6 miPalm Harbor · ★ 4.2 (136 (2021))
  • Christian Brothers Automotive10.4 miTampa · ★ 4.6 (278 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers10.5 miTampa · ★ 4.5 (899)
  • Phd Automotive10.9 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom11.1 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.4 (138 (2021))
  • Bbt Auto Co Inc11.2 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.1 (37 (2021))
  • SunCoast Speed11.3 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Werner's European Imports11.4 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Pinellas Auto Radiator & AC11.5 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.8 (269)
  • Tarpon Starter And Alternator Service, Tarpon Springs Fl11.5 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service11.6 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.4 (214 (2021))
  • America's Oil Express11.7 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.4 (158 (2021))
  • Qmar Inc11.9 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.9 (84 (2021))
  • Athens Auto Repair11.9 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Sunset Auto Center12.1 miTarpon Springs · ★ 4.5 (27 (2021))
  • Richards Imported12.2 miTarpon Springs · ★ 5.0 (35 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 130 auto repair shops that work in Clearwater, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Clearwater. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Clearwater

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Clearwater first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 130 auto repair shops for Clearwater. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Clearwater?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Clearwater has the best reviews?

AMP Automotive has a 5.0 rating from 18 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

Julio's Auto Repair, with 73 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Clearwater?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.