Near you

Tire shops 5 closest in Daytona Beach, FL

Distances from central Daytona Beach· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.9 mi3.8 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first

  1. 1. RNR Tire Express

    4.9 · 1649 reviews

    • 3.7 mi from central Daytona Beach
    • Monday: 9AM-6PM · Tuesday: 9AM-6PM · Wednesday: 9AM-6PM · Thursday: 9AM-6PM · Friday: 9AM-6PM · Saturday: 9AM-6PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Daytona Beach
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  2. 2. Daytona Hyundai

    4.3 · 1603 reviews

    • 3.7 mi from central Daytona Beach
    • Monday: 8:30AM-7PM · Tuesday: 8:30AM-7PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM-7PM · Thursday: 8:30AM-7PM · Friday: 8:30AM-7PM · Saturday: 9AM-7PM · Sunday: 12-5PM
    • Based in Daytona Beach
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

  3. 3. Rent A Wheel

    4.3 · 124 (2021) reviews

    • 3.8 mi from central Daytona Beach
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 10:30AM–7PM · Tuesday: 10:30AM–7PM · Wednesday: 10:30AM–7PM · Thursday: 10:30AM–7PM · Friday: 10:30AM–7PM · Saturday: 9AM–6PM
    • Based in Daytona Beach
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires

    1.2 mi4.3 · 1382

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Affordable Tire Outlet

    1.8 mi4.9 · 76 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More tire shops near Daytona Beach

24 more that work in Daytona Beach, farther from the centre.

  • Daytona Kia3.5 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (4510)
  • Four Boys Tire and Services3.8 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (128 (2021))
  • Royal Tire & Air3.9 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center3.9 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.3 (68 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom4.0 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.2 (128 (2021))
  • Discount Tire4.2 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (1028)
  • Pride Tire Services4.3 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.8 (24 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom4.3 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.1 (208 (2021))
  • Tire Outlet4.5 miOrmond Beach · ★ 5.0 (267 (2021))
  • County Tire4.5 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.6 (528)
  • Midas Daytona Beach4.5 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.4 (88 (2021))
  • Crown Quick Lube4.6 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • McGee/TTC4.7 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • Cycle Goodies Inc4.7 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.8 (35 (2021))
  • Pep Boys4.7 miHolly Hill · ★ 4.3 (115 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.7 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.0 (128 (2021))
  • Walmart Auto Care Centers4.8 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
  • Honest-1 Auto Care5.0 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.4 (872)
  • Stevens Tire & Auto5.5 miDaytona Beach · ★ 4.6 (144 (2021))
  • Auto Solutions of Ormond Beach5.8 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.7 (135 (2021))
  • Alignment Shop Inc6.1 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center6.5 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.8 (138 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires6.7 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.0 (215 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom6.8 miOrmond Beach · ★ 4.2 (148 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 29 tire shops that work in Daytona Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Daytona Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Daytona Beach

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these tire shops shown for Daytona Beach first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 29 tire shops for Daytona Beach. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Daytona Beach?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these tire shops in Daytona Beach has the best reviews?

RNR Tire Express has a 4.9 rating from 1649 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these tire shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Tire shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a tire shops business in Daytona Beach?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.