Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Deltona, FL

Distances from central Deltona· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
2.1 mi4.3 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Kelly's Automotive

    4.6 · 192 (2021) reviews

    • 2.8 mi from central Deltona
    • Monday: 7AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 7AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 7AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 7AM–5:30PM · Friday: 7AM–5:30PM · Saturday: 7AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Deltona
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Honest-1 Auto Care Deltona

    4.6 · 1417 reviews

    • 3.4 mi from central Deltona
    • Monday: 7AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7AM-6PM · Thursday: 7AM-6PM · Friday: 7AM-6PM · Saturday: 7AM-4PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Deltona
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  3. 3. Muffler Man & Repair

    4.5 · 178 (2021) reviews

    • 4.3 mi from central Deltona
    • Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–3PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Deltona
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Expert Car Care

    1.1 mi4.0 · 174 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Demitrich Auto Center

    2.7 mi4.2 · 333 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Deltona

49 more that work in Deltona, farther from the centre.

  • Advanced Mobile Mechanic2.9 miDeltona · ★ 4.8 (124 (2021))
  • Expert Car Care3.4 miDeltona · ★ 4.2 (108 (2021))
  • Auto Air Specialist3.5 miDeltona · ★ 4.7 (113)
  • SNS Automotive Repair4.5 miOrange City · ★ 4.4 (128 (2021))
  • Action Transmission Service4.5 miDeBary · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Soto Tony's Shop4.6 miDebary · ★ 4.1 (17 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center4.7 miOrange City · ★ 4.6 (138 (2021))
  • Tires Plus5.0 miOrange City · ★ 4.2 (879)
  • Orange City Transmission5.2 miOrange City · ★ 4.7 (13 (2021))
  • EuroJap AutoWorks5.3 miOrange City · ★ 4.4 (48 (2021))
  • Victory Quick Lube Inc5.6 miOrange City · ★ 4.7 (586)
  • Town Service Center Auto Repair5.6 miOrange City · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
  • AJ's Tires LLC5.7 miOrange City · ★ 4.7 (584)
  • Sunrise Automotive Service5.7 miOrange City · ★ 4.8 (115 (2021))
  • Big T Tire and Muffler5.7 miOrange City · ★ 4.4 (118 (2021))
  • Performance Tire and Wheel5.9 miOrange City · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
  • DJ's Bayside Auto Repair6.2 miDeBary · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
  • David Johnson's Automotive Repair6.2 miOrange City · ★ 4.4 (108 (2021))
  • Tru Tech Automotive6.3 miDebary · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • Highland Quality Tires7.0 miOrange City · ★ 4.9 (248 (2021))
  • Will's Auto Repair Inc7.0 miOrange City · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Carroll Chevrolet7.5 miDeLand · ★ 4.2 (1853)
  • Tire Kingdom7.6 miDeLand · ★ 4.4 (158 (2021))
  • DeLand Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram8.1 miDeLand · ★ 4.1 (2209)
  • RC Hill Mitsubishi - Deland8.3 miDeLand · ★ 4.8 (6421)
  • Classic Lube8.5 miDeLand · ★ 4.3 (45 (2021))
  • Kaiser GMC Truck8.6 miDeLand · ★ 4.4 (723)
  • Boulevard Tire Center9.4 miDeLand · ★ 4.5 (258 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires9.5 miDeland · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
  • RC Hill Honda PowerSports9.7 miDeLand · ★ 4.8 (2248)
  • AAMCO Transmissions9.8 miDeland · ★ 4.1 (94 (2021))
  • Deland Auto Repair9.8 miDeland · ★ 4.6 (45 (2021))
  • Don's Auto Repair10.0 miDeLand · ★ 4.3 (73 (2021))
  • Muffler Man Deland10.6 miDeLand · ★ 4.7 (155 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change10.6 miDeLand · ★ 4.5 (1632)
  • Heavy Metal Motorsports10.7 miDeLand · ★ 4.6 (66 (2021))
  • The Shop Deland11.2 miDeLand · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
  • Import Auto Services Inc11.3 miDeland · ★ 4.8 (33 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers11.4 miDeLand · ★ 4.4 (654)
  • Wayne's Transmissions11.5 miDeland · ★ 4.7 (68 (2021))
  • Ted and Sons Automotive11.6 miDeLand · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • Freds Truck and Repair Services11.6 miDeLand · ★ 4.6 (17 (2021))
  • BullDog Automotive Services11.6 miDeland · ★ 5.0 (27 (2021))
  • Wallace Automotive11.7 miDeLand · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Welch Automotive11.7 miDeLand · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Partin Diesel & Auto Repair11.7 miDeland · ★ 4.8 (15 (2021))
  • York's Auto Llc.11.9 miDeland · ★ 4.1 (16 (2021))
  • DeLand Transmission Rebuilders11.9 miDeLand · ★ 4.9 (37 (2021))
  • Swampland Diesel12.0 miDeLand · ★ 4.2 (24 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 54 auto repair shops that work in Deltona, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Deltona. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Deltona

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Deltona first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 54 auto repair shops for Deltona. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Deltona?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Deltona has the best reviews?

Honest-1 Auto Care Deltona has a 4.6 rating from 1417 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Deltona?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.