Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Doral, FL

Distances from central Doral· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.8 mi1.6 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Tires Plus

    4.1 · 1263 reviews

    • 0.9 mi from central Doral
    • Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-6PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
    • Based in Doral
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

  2. 2. Advanced Auto Diagnostics

    4.8 · 148 (2021) reviews

    • 1.5 mi from central Doral
    • Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed
    • Based in Doral
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  3. 3. Marti Auto Service

    4.9 · 56 (2021) reviews

    • 1.6 mi from central Doral
    • Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Doral
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. All Auto Tech Inc - Auto Repair Doral

    1.4 mi4.6 · 44 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. J Santos Auto Repair

    1.6 mi4.9 · 53 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Doral

129 more that work in Doral, farther from the centre.

  • Rs Auto Service Doral1.6 miDoral · ★ 4.6 (136 (2021))
  • Russo Tires1.7 miDoral · ★ 4.5 (817)
  • The Ford Diesel Service1.7 miDoral · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Promaster Performance1.7 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (26 (2021))
  • Power Brake and Exchange1.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (25 (2021))
  • Affordable Auto Repair1.9 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (55 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care1.9 miDoral · ★ 4.1 (224 (2021))
  • Adventure Tires Complete Car Care2.0 miDoral · ★ 4.8 (238 (2021))
  • GWT Motoring2.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
  • Wolfcars Motorsports2.0 miDoral · ★ 5.0 (34 (2021))
  • Good Year2.0 miDoral · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • All Car Center Enterprise2.1 miDoral · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • D & L Auto & Marine Alternators and Starters2.1 miDoral · ★ 4.7 (16 (2021))
  • All Import Tech2.1 miDoral · ★ 4.8 (98 (2021))
  • European Auto Motors LLC2.1 miDoral · ★ 4.7 (148 (2021))
  • Kim's Tire Corporation2.1 miDoral · ★ 4.6 (35 (2021))
  • Jeffrey Auto Repair2.1 miDoral · ★ 4.0 (36 (2021))
  • Alex Transmissions,inc2.2 miDoral · ★ 4.8 (73 (2021))
  • Hi Power Diesel2.2 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (26 (2021))
  • Sun City Auto Motors2.2 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (87 (2021))
  • Doral Toyota2.2 miDoral · ★ 4.5 (7572)
  • La Ceiba Tire Shop Miami2.2 miSweetwater · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
  • CBR Auto Care2.4 miDoral · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
  • M B Euro Auto Center Inc2.4 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (25 (2021))
  • Esserman International Kia2.4 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (56 (2021))
  • AutoNation Chevrolet Doral2.5 miDoral · ★ 4.4 (5767)
  • Beacon Auto Care2.5 miDoral · ★ 4.1 (38 (2021))
  • Tri County Truck And Trailer Repair Inc2.5 miMedley · ★ 4.8 (198 (2021))
  • Powersource Automotive2.8 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
  • Tires Max Corp.2.8 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (105 (2021))
  • Freddy's Auto Inc3.4 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (106 (2021))
  • Snow White Auto AC and Repair3.5 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change3.6 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (1000)
  • Julio's Car Care Inc3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (65 (2021))
  • Pereda Auto Repair3.7 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (58 (2021))
  • Tire World Auto Care3.9 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (128 (2021))
  • Banner Tire of Westchester4.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
  • Meineke Car Care Center4.2 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (348 (2021))
  • Doral Auto Care and Tire Center4.2 miVirginia Gardens · ★ 4.7 (248 (2021))
  • Galceran Auto Electric4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
  • Tires Plus4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (73 (2021))
  • Goodyear Asia Complete Auto Care4.3 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (56 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (858)
  • Gasparini Tires Inc4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (191 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom4.5 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (148 (2021))
  • Lucas Auto Repair4.6 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (14 (2021))
  • Usa Special Tires4.7 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
  • Firestone4.7 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (58 (2021))
  • Hometown Lube4.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (128 (2021))
  • Balado National Tire4.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (108 (2021))
  • Guidi's MB Shop5.0 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (22 (2021))
  • Alonso Transmission5.0 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (108 (2021))
  • Pro Automotive Inc5.0 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • Westchester Auto Tech5.0 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Miami Tire and Auto Repair5.2 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (56 (2021))
  • Castellanos Auto Mufflers5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (218 (2021))
  • Wiwi Transmissions5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (88 (2021))
  • Gold Wing Motors5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (48 (2021))
  • Alberts of Miami5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (28 (2021))
  • Discount Tires and Auto Services5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (145 (2021))
  • Full Express5.3 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
  • Mebco Tires & Service5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (271 (2021))
  • Perez Autoworks5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (94 (2021))
  • Miller Auto Care 25.8 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (248 (2021))
  • Tech and Tires Goodyear5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • Japanese Car Care5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (124 (2021))
  • Caribean Muffler Shop5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (118 (2021))
  • Sega Brakes5.8 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (28 (2021))
  • Midas6.0 miMiami · ★ 4.0 (36 (2021))
  • Tech Motors6.3 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
  • Pons Auto Services Inc6.4 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (37 (2021))
  • All Import Tech6.4 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (38 (2021))
  • Benz Auto Service, Inc.6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • David's Volvo Specialist6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (27 (2021))
  • Elite Auto Design6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • Auto Miami6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (16 (2021))
  • Mel's Reset6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (58 (2021))
  • European Autobahn6.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Miller 40 Car Care & Tire Center6.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (165 (2021))
  • All Florida Collision Specialists6.8 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (127 (2021))
  • Japanese Auto Care South6.8 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
  • Conejo Auto Services7.0 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
  • Miller Tire 1077.0 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (94 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change7.8 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (767)
  • Midas7.8 miMiami · ★ 4.3 (98 (2021))
  • Sunset Service Center8.0 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (53 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.1 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (977)
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change8.1 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (101 (2021))
  • Tires 4 Less Kendall9.6 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (264 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom9.9 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (167 (2021))
  • Miller Falls Automotive11.1 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (14 (2021))
  • Alignment Factory11.2 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (206 (2021))
  • The Prestige Collections11.2 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • ToyoWorks Service Center11.2 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Import Autoworks11.2 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
  • Juany Auto Repair11.2 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (35 (2021))
  • Automotive Tech11.3 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change11.3 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (178 (2021))
  • Sandor Kovacs Auto Repairs Inc11.3 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Superb Auto Masters11.4 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (14 (2021))
  • M & R Auto Repair11.5 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (88 (2021))
  • Prestige Auto Tech—pinecrest11.5 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (118 (2021))
  • Elite Auto Repair11.5 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • European Auto Center11.5 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (13 (2021))
  • Pinecrest Automotive Center11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (58 (2021))
  • Machines Gone Wild11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
  • Planet Off Road11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.2 (67 (2021))
  • Karl's German Auto11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • Superior Outboard Services11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (27 (2021))
  • Specialty Car Services11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • Carz Plus Service and Sales Inc11.6 miMiami · ★ 4.5 (24 (2021))
  • CB Wheels and Tires 4x4 Suspension Center11.7 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
  • Lxauto Service Center11.7 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom11.7 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (157 (2021))
  • His & Hers Auto Repair11.7 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Pachos Quality Auto Repair11.8 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (57 (2021))
  • Acutech Motors Inc11.8 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (55 (2021))
  • Transmission Guys11.8 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (47 (2021))
  • All In Leather Corp11.8 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (44 (2021))
  • Ultimate Auto Werks Inc11.8 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • Benz & Bmerz Miami11.8 miMiami · ★ 4.4 (39 (2021))
  • Tuned Autoworks11.9 miMiami · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
  • The Euro Solution11.9 miMiami · ★ 5.0 (17 (2021))
  • F & E Car Care Solutions11.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (17 (2021))
  • DF Performance11.9 miMiami · ★ 4.1 (98 (2021))
  • Apex Alignment11.9 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (127 (2021))
  • Victoriano Auto Tech12.0 miMiami · ★ 4.6 (138 (2021))
  • Lino Car Services Inc12.0 miMiami · ★ 4.7 (34 (2021))
  • J J Tire12.1 miMiami · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 134 auto repair shops that work in Doral, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Doral. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Doral

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Doral first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 134 auto repair shops for Doral. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Doral?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Doral has the best reviews?

Marti Auto Service has a 4.9 rating from 56 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

Tires Plus, with 1263 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Doral?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.