Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Fargo, ND

Distances from central Fargo· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.3 mi0.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Tires Plus

    4.2 · 238 (2021) reviews

    • 0.2 mi from central Fargo
    • Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM · Saturday: 7AM–6PM · Sunday: 12–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM
    • Based in Fargo
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Schumacher Goodyear

    4.7 · 138 (2021) reviews

    • 0.4 mi from central Fargo
    • Thursday: 7:30AM–6PM · Friday: 7:30AM–6PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: Closed · Tuesday: 7:30AM–6PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–6PM
    • Based in Fargo
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  3. 3. Midland Diesel Service

    4.5 · 15 (2021) reviews

    • 0.7 mi from central Fargo
    • Tuesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5:30PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5:30PM
    • Based in Fargo
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Meineke Car Care Center

    0.4 mi4.1 · 288 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Sturdevant's Auto Value Fargo RSC

    0.6 mi4.8 · 18 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Fargo

66 more that work in Fargo, farther from the centre.

  • Midas0.7 miFargo · ★ 4.0 (98 (2021))
  • Corey's Car Care Center0.9 miFargo · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
  • Dan's Service Center0.9 miFargo · ★ 4.4 (53 (2021))
  • OK Tire Store1.0 miFargo · ★ 4.6 (265 (2021))
  • Goodyear Commercial Tire & Service Center1.0 miFargo · ★ 5.0 (15 (2021))
  • Brennan's Garage & Exhaust Pros1.0 miFargo · ★ 4.4 (98 (2021))
  • Corwin Honda Service1.0 miFargo · ★ 4.1 (708 (2021))
  • Lunde Lincoln, Inc.1.0 miFargo · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • I-29 Automotive Service & Towing1.0 miFargo · ★ 4.2 (115 (2021))
  • Fargo Tire Services1.1 miFargo · ★ 4.5 (245 (2021))
  • Budget Muffler1.1 miFargo · ★ 4.0 (18 (2021))
  • Deckplate Diesel1.2 miFargo · ★ 5.0 (137 (2021))
  • Matt's Automotive Service Center1.3 miFargo · ★ 4.7 (568 (2021))
  • Drew's Garage1.4 miFargo · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
  • Skalicky's Auto Repair1.5 miFargo · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • Huber Electric Motor and Pump1.5 miFargo · ★ 4.6 (13 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center1.6 miFargo · ★ 4.4 (188 (2021))
  • Bauer Built Tire & Service1.6 miFargo · ★ 4.8 (82 (2021))
  • Steen & Berg Co1.6 miFargo · ★ 4.7 (18 (2021))
  • Adrians Autocare Center1.7 miFargo · ★ 4.4 (113 (2021))
  • OK Tire Store1.7 miFargo · ★ 4.6 (108 (2021))
  • Auto Solutions1.8 miFargo · ★ 4.7 (46 (2021))
  • TNT Transmissions1.8 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.7 (25 (2021))
  • Premium Automotive Service Center1.9 miFargo · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
  • Dakota Tire, Brakes & More1.9 miFargo · ★ 4.5 (118 (2021))
  • F-m Exhaust & Brake Co1.9 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
  • All Pro Automotive Inc2.0 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.9 (18 (2021))
  • Certified Auto Repair2.2 miFargo · ★ 4.8 (198 (2021))
  • United Automotive Tech Center2.3 miFargo · ★ 4.7 (168 (2021))
  • United Automotive Tech Center2.3 miFargo · ★ 4.6 (71 (2021))
  • Southpointe Service Center2.3 miFargo · ★ 4.5 (75 (2021))
  • Matt's Automotive Service Center2.4 miFargo · ★ 4.8 (138 (2021))
  • 13 Th Avenue Auto Repair2.4 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.7 (158 (2021))
  • Elite Automotive Center2.4 miFargo · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
  • Dave's West Fargo Tire and Service2.4 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.6 (103 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care2.6 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.1 (268 (2021))
  • United Automotive Tech Center2.7 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.7 (114 (2021))
  • OK Tire Store2.9 miFargo · ★ 4.9 (47 (2021))
  • Brady's Service Center3.1 miMoorhead · ★ 4.1 (58 (2021))
  • Johnsons Auto Repair3.2 miMoorhead · ★ 4.9 (98 (2021))
  • Matt's Automotive Service Center3.4 miMoorhead · ★ 4.6 (338 (2021))
  • S.t.h. Automotive Center Inc3.4 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
  • Fargo Automotive & Transmission3.4 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.7 (27 (2021))
  • Muffler Man Inc3.4 miMoorhead · ★ 4.8 (108 (2021))
  • Duggan's Auto Service Center3.5 miMoorhead · ★ 4.4 (67 (2021))
  • Darrell's Repair3.5 miMoorhead · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
  • Ward Muscatell Collision Center3.7 miMoorhead · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • Dan's Service Center3.7 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.6 (103 (2021))
  • ServiceMaster Restoration Professionals3.8 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.5 (24 (2021))
  • Dakota Tire Brakes and More3.9 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.7 (176 (2021))
  • Haaland Auto Repair3.9 miMoorhead · ★ 4.4 (15 (2021))
  • Pure Performance Motorcycles4.0 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
  • Auto Doctors, Llc, West Fargo4.0 miWest Fargo · ★ 4.6 (88 (2021))
  • Mike's Auto Service4.0 miMoorhead · ★ 4.9 (58 (2021))
  • Valley Alignment and Auto Repair4.2 miMoorhead · ★ 4.8 (35 (2021))
  • Kevins Car Care4.2 miMoorhead · ★ 4.5 (16 (2021))
  • JAQ'S Garage4.2 miMoorhead · ★ 4.1 (28 (2021))
  • Ten 11 Auto Service4.2 miMoorhead · ★ 4.9 (34 (2021))
  • Anytime Mobile Truck Service4.2 miMoorhead · ★ 4.4 (14 (2021))
  • Ace Auto Repair4.3 miMoorhead · ★ 4.6 (66 (2021))
  • Fix It Forward Auto Care4.4 miMoorhead · ★ 4.8 (268 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.7 miMoorhead · ★ 4.0 (145 (2021))
  • Red River Motorwerks5.0 miMoorhead · ★ 4.9 (68 (2021))
  • Fix It Forward Auto Care5.2 miFargo · ★ 4.9 (158 (2021))
  • Premier Service Center8.2 miMapleton · ★ 4.1 (28 (2021))
  • SRD Auto Repair8.6 miGlyndon · ★ 5.0 (24 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 71 auto repair shops that work in Fargo, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Fargo. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Fargo

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Fargo first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 71 auto repair shops for Fargo. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Fargo?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Fargo has the best reviews?

Sturdevant's Auto Value Fargo RSC has a 4.8 rating from 18 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

Meineke Car Care Center, with 288 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Fargo?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.