Near you

Tire shops 5 closest in Kissimmee, FL

Distances from central Kissimmee· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.4 mi0.9 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first

  1. 1. FTCI Auto Service

    4.4 · 53 (2021) reviews

    • 0.1 mi from central Kissimmee
    • Monday: 8:30AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8:30AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM–6PM · Thursday: 8:30AM–6PM · Friday: 8:30AM–6PM · Saturday: 8:30AM–6PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in Kissimmee
    • Operating status checked
  2. 2. Tires Plus

    4.2 · 789 reviews

    • 0.3 mi from central Kissimmee
    • Monday: 7AM-7PM · Tuesday: 7AM-7PM · Wednesday: 7AM-7PM · Thursday: 7AM-7PM · Friday: 7AM-7PM · Saturday: 7AM-6PM · Sunday: 8AM-5PM
    • Based in Kissimmee
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. RNR Tire Express

    5.0 · 77 (2021) reviews

    • 0.7 mi from central Kissimmee
    • Saturday: 9AM–5PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 9AM–6PM · Tuesday: 9AM–6PM · Wednesday: 9AM–6PM · Thursday: 9AM–6PM · Friday: 9AM–6PM
    • Based in Kissimmee
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires

    0.7 mi4.2 · 1409

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. North City Tire

    0.9 mi4.8 · 128 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More tire shops near Kissimmee

35 more that work in Kissimmee, farther from the centre.

  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change0.9 miKissimmee · ★ 4.3 (761)
  • Speedy Tires1.0 miKissimmee · ★ 4.7 (148 (2021))
  • Pep Boys1.0 miKissimmee · ★ 4.3 (66 (2021))
  • GNC Tire Inc1.1 miKissimmee · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • Heaven Tires1.4 miKissimmee · ★ 4.1 (104 (2021))
  • Smitty's Auto Repair1.7 miKissimmee · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • Go Used Tires1.7 miKissimmee · ★ 4.5 (84 (2021))
  • H&R Automotive1.7 miKissimmee · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
  • Master Auto Repair & Tire1.8 miKissimmee · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
  • Sg Autoworks1.8 miKissimmee · ★ 5.0 (18 (2021))
  • Unique Tires Company Auto Repair & Oil Change1.8 miKissimmee · ★ 4.2 (28 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes1.9 miKissimmee · ★ 4.7 (1377)
  • Tire Zone1.9 miKissimmee · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Old Dixie Auto Diagnostic Llc2.2 miKissimmee · ★ 4.2 (85 (2021))
  • Medina Tires Services2.2 miKissimmee · ★ 4.5 (148 (2021))
  • BJ's Tire Center2.5 miKissimmee · ★ 4.0 (38 (2021))
  • Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers2.6 miKissimmee · ★ 4.9 (2942)
  • Osceola Speed Tire Shop & Wheels2.6 miKissimmee · ★ 4.8 (543)
  • Discount Tire2.6 miKissimmee · ★ 4.6 (961)
  • KNB Tires2.7 miKissimmee · ★ 4.4 (68 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires2.8 miKissimmee · ★ 4.2 (1005)
  • Road Runner Tires & Wheels2.9 miKissimmee · ★ 4.0 (286 (2021))
  • EJV Tires and Auto Repair3.2 miKissimmee · ★ 4.5 (148 (2021))
  • Sam's Club Tire & Battery3.5 miKissimmee · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
  • Economy Tire & Car Hospital3.9 miKissimmee · ★ 4.3 (47 (2021))
  • 2 Extreme Auto4.1 miKissimmee · ★ 4.5 (98 (2021))
  • Traction Tire & Auto Service4.2 miKissimmee · ★ 4.2 (544)
  • Goodyear Auto Service4.5 miKissimmee · ★ 4.0 (187 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.8 miOrlando · ★ 4.4 (255 (2021))
  • Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center5.5 miOrlando · ★ 4.2 (198 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes7.0 miOrlando · ★ 4.8 (1447)
  • Walmart Auto Care Centers10.6 miKissimmee · ★ 4.2 (87 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom11.1 miPoinciana · ★ 4.4 (1365)
  • Action Gator Tire11.1 miDavenport · ★ 4.5 (36 (2021))
  • Walt Disney World Car Care Center11.4 miBay Lake · ★ 4.8 (3223)

How the 5 were picked

We checked 40 tire shops that work in Kissimmee, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Kissimmee. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Kissimmee

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these tire shops shown for Kissimmee first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 40 tire shops for Kissimmee. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Kissimmee?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these tire shops in Kissimmee has the best reviews?

RNR Tire Express has a 5.0 rating from 77 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?

Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires, with 1409 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these tire shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Tire shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a tire shops business in Kissimmee?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.