Near you

Tire shops 5 closest in Lakeland, FL

Distances from central Lakeland· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.0 mi2.1 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first

  1. 1. Joyce Automotive and Towing

    4.6 · 1599 reviews

    • 1.0 mi from central Lakeland
    • Monday: Open 24 hours · Tuesday: Open 24 hours · Wednesday: Open 24 hours · Thursday: Open 24 hours · Friday: Open 24 hours · Saturday: Open 24 hours · Sunday: Open 24 hours
    • Based in Lakeland
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  2. 2. Levy's Imperial Tire and Auto Service

    4.8 · 128 (2021) reviews

    • 1.5 mi from central Lakeland
    • Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5:30PM · Tuesday: 8AM–5:30PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5:30PM · Thursday: 8AM–5:30PM · Friday: 8AM–5:30PM
    • Based in Lakeland
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Left Lane Auto & Tire

    4.4 · 28 (2021) reviews

    • 2.1 mi from central Lakeland
    • Tuesday: 8:30AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8:30AM–6PM · Thursday: 8:30AM–6PM · Friday: 8:30AM–6PM · Saturday: 8:30AM–6PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8:30AM–6PM
    • Based in Lakeland
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Quick change Tire Service

    0.7 mi4.4 · 152 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Second Chance Tires And Wheels

    1.2 mi5.0 · 25 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More tire shops near Lakeland

47 more that work in Lakeland, farther from the centre.

  • Lakeland Auto Service1.4 miLakeland · ★ 4.6 (1833 (2021))
  • Cousins Tire and Auto Detailing1.9 miLakeland · ★ 4.4 (226 (2021))
  • Wesco Tire Service2.2 miLakeland · ★ 4.6 (457)
  • Wabash Tire2.2 miLakeland · ★ 4.1 (153 (2021))
  • Jordy Tire Services LLC2.4 miLakeland · ★ 4.4 (78 (2021))
  • S&D Tires2.9 miLakeland · ★ 4.2 (47 (2021))
  • Boulevard Tire Center3.1 miLakeland · ★ 4.3 (45 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires3.2 miLakeland · ★ 4.4 (1253)
  • Tires Plus3.4 miLakeland · ★ 4.4 (932)
  • Callaghan Tire3.4 miLakeland · ★ 4.7 (46 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change3.6 miLakeland · ★ 4.1 (1110)
  • Tire Kingdom3.7 miLakeland · ★ 4.7 (1272)
  • Tobias Automotive3.7 miLakeland · ★ 4.8 (23 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers3.7 miLakeland · ★ 4.6 (861)
  • Express Tires N Wheels of Lakeland, LLC4.0 miLakeland · ★ 4.8 (178 (2021))
  • Pep Boys4.1 miLakeland · ★ 4.1 (108 (2021))
  • Yg Tires4.3 miLakeland · ★ 4.3 (148 (2021))
  • American Auto Repair4.3 miLakeland · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • All American Discount Tires4.3 miLakeland · ★ 4.2 (96 (2021))
  • B & L Tires4.7 miLakeland · ★ 4.8 (603)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes5.0 miLakeland · ★ 4.7 (1669)
  • Maurice's Auto Repair and Towing5.2 miLakeland · ★ 4.5 (568 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube5.2 miLakeland · ★ 4.2 (228 (2021))
  • Discount Tire5.3 miLakeland · ★ 4.4 (1170)
  • Kathleen Tire5.3 miLakeland · ★ 4.4 (207 (2021))
  • The Tire Choice5.5 miLakeland · ★ 4.5 (98 (2021))
  • Tires Plus5.5 miLakeland · ★ 4.0 (217 (2021))
  • Midas5.7 miLakeland · ★ 4.2 (178 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care5.7 miLakeland · ★ 4.1 (198 (2021))
  • Cannon Buick5.8 miLakeland · ★ 4.9 (148 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers8.3 miMulberry · ★ 4.5 (567)
  • Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center8.8 miMulberry · ★ 4.2 (158 (2021))
  • Jarrett Scott Ford of Plant City9.6 miPlant City · ★ 4.5 (1599)
  • Alert Tire Service, Inc9.8 miPlant City · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • The Tire Shop Of Plant City10.6 miPlant City · ★ 4.9 (234 (2021))
  • Olin Mott Tire Stores10.6 miPlant City · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
  • Chuck's Tire and Automotive10.6 miPlant City · ★ 4.7 (138 (2021))
  • G & G Complete Auto Repair10.7 miPlant City · ★ 4.7 (98 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers11.1 miPlant City · ★ 4.2 (591)
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes11.1 miPlant City · ★ 4.8 (1674)
  • Infinity Tire and Auto Repair11.1 miMulberry · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
  • First Place Auto Repair11.1 miMulberry · ★ 4.3 (46 (2021))
  • Tommys Automotive Care Center11.2 miMulberry · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Tires Plus11.2 miPlant City · ★ 4.0 (147 (2021))
  • Conlan Tire Commercial Sales Service and Repair11.2 miMulberry · ★ 4.2 (38 (2021))
  • Aviles Tires11.9 miPlant City · ★ 4.1 (84 (2021))
  • Snider Fleet Solutions12.2 miMulberry · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 52 tire shops that work in Lakeland, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Lakeland. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Lakeland

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these tire shops shown for Lakeland first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 52 tire shops for Lakeland. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Lakeland?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these tire shops in Lakeland has the best reviews?

Second Chance Tires And Wheels has a 5.0 rating from 25 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?

Joyce Automotive and Towing, with 1599 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these tire shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Tire shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a tire shops business in Lakeland?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.