Near you

Auto repair shops 5 closest in Largo, FL

Distances from central Largo· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
0.5 mi1.0 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first

  1. 1. Tires Plus

    4.2 · 264 (2021) reviews

    • 0.6 mi from central Largo
    • Saturday: 7AM–6PM · Sunday: 8AM–5PM · Monday: 7AM–7PM · Tuesday: 7AM–7PM · Wednesday: 7AM–7PM · Thursday: 7AM–7PM · Friday: 7AM–7PM
    • Based in Largo
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

  2. 2. East Bay Auto Services Inc

    4.7 · 48 (2021) reviews

    • 0.7 mi from central Largo
    • Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: Closed · Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Largo
    • Operating status checked
  3. 3. Penney's Automotive Repairs

    4.7 · 34 (2021) reviews

    • 0.7 mi from central Largo
    • Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 9AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in Largo
    • Operating status checked

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Integrity Auto Repair

    0.7 mi5.0 · 26 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. Largo Auto Care & Tire Inc

    1.0 mi4.8 · 88 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More auto repair shops near Largo

60 more that work in Largo, farther from the centre.

  • Jiffy Lube1.1 miLargo · ★ 4.5 (275 (2021))
  • Bernie's Auto Service1.1 miLargo · ★ 4.9 (28 (2021))
  • S&B Auto & Truck1.1 miLargo · ★ 4.9 (25 (2021))
  • West Coast Auto Centers1.2 miLargo · ★ 4.4 (116 (2021))
  • Team Motometrics1.2 miLargo · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
  • Alltech Transmissions, Repairs, and Services Shop1.2 miLargo · ★ 4.1 (278 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers1.2 miLargo · ★ 4.6 (938)
  • Havoline Xpress Lube1.2 miLargo · ★ 4.5 (178 (2021))
  • Ultimate Auto Repair1.4 miLargo · ★ 4.6 (78 (2021))
  • Largo Auto Center1.4 miLargo · ★ 4.6 (58 (2021))
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires1.4 miLargo · ★ 4.1 (218 (2021))
  • Mavis Tires & Brakes1.5 miLargo · ★ 4.7 (1953)
  • Car Centric1.5 miLargo · ★ 5.0 (78 (2021))
  • Vedran's Automotive1.5 miLargo · ★ 5.0 (73 (2021))
  • CycleLogy1.5 miLargo · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
  • All County Auto and Truck Repair1.5 miLargo · ★ 4.9 (25 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change1.6 miLargo · ★ 4.6 (1765)
  • East Bay Tires and Auto1.6 miLargo · ★ 4.5 (34 (2021))
  • C.P Tires & Auto Repair1.6 miLargo · ★ 4.6 (470)
  • Corey's Ohio Auto Services1.7 miLargo · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
  • Automotive Evolution1.8 miLargo · ★ 5.0 (37 (2021))
  • Rainbow Muffler1.8 miLargo · ★ 4.3 (238 (2021))
  • Metrics Auto Repair Inc.1.8 miLargo · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers1.9 miLargo · ★ 4.7 (692)
  • RJ Automotive1.9 miLargo · ★ 4.7 (115 (2021))
  • Karl & Son's Auto Repair1.9 miLargo · ★ 4.8 (57 (2021))
  • Goodyear Auto Service1.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.3 (257 (2021))
  • Stout's Auto Service1.9 miLargo · ★ 4.3 (88 (2021))
  • Insta Quick Oil Change Clearwater1.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (195 (2021))
  • Bob's Discount Tire & Auto2.1 miLargo · ★ 4.7 (1117)
  • Pick Your Part - Largo2.1 miLargo · ★ 4.2 (796)
  • Modern Auto Repair2.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (27 (2021))
  • The Shop2.2 miSeminole · ★ 4.9 (198 (2021))
  • Auto Tech Inc2.2 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (158 (2021))
  • Circle S Motors2.4 miClearwater · ★ 4.9 (25 (2021))
  • Belleair Auto Care2.5 miBelleair Bluffs · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
  • Sams Auto Service2.5 miLargo · ★ 4.6 (28 (2021))
  • Wayne Purdy European Motors2.7 miClearwater · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change2.9 miClearwater · ★ 4.5 (1559)
  • Right Way Auto Air & Repair3.1 miClearwater · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Auto Dynamics3.2 miLargo · ★ 4.7 (88 (2021))
  • EB Auto Repair3.2 miClearwater · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
  • Midas3.2 miLargo · ★ 4.5 (712)
  • Hobson's Auto Repair3.5 miSeminole · ★ 4.9 (967)
  • Snyders Transmission3.5 miSeminole · ★ 4.5 (107 (2021))
  • AK Tires & Rims3.6 miLargo · ★ 4.1 (371)
  • Jiffy Lube3.9 miLargo · ★ 4.4 (174 (2021))
  • C & E Tire and Auto Service4.0 miLargo · ★ 4.0 (48 (2021))
  • Take 5 Oil Change4.1 miLargo · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
  • Top Gun Automotive4.1 miSeminole · ★ 4.6 (27 (2021))
  • Hummel Tire and Auto4.2 miSeminole · ★ 4.8 (276 (2021))
  • German Imports Corporation4.2 miLargo · ★ 4.9 (86 (2021))
  • Seminole Goodyear4.4 miSeminole · ★ 4.6 (128 (2021))
  • Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.8 miSeminole · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.0 miSeminole · ★ 4.2 (825)
  • Duke Performance5.2 miSeminole · ★ 4.9 (76 (2021))
  • CEU Diagnostics5.2 miSeminole · ★ 4.9 (48 (2021))
  • Seminole Garage5.2 miSeminole · ★ 4.4 (47 (2021))
  • Power Up Auto Inc5.3 miSeminole · ★ 4.9 (353 (2021))
  • Tiger Auto Repair6.6 miRedington Shores · ★ 4.2 (44 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 65 auto repair shops that work in Largo, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Largo. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: Largo

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these auto repair shops shown for Largo first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 65 auto repair shops for Largo. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Largo?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these auto repair shops in Largo has the best reviews?

Integrity Auto Repair has a 5.0 rating from 26 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?

Tires Plus, with 264 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these auto repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Auto repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a auto repair shops business in Largo?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.