Near you
Auto repair shops 5 closest in Ocala, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first
-
- 0.1 mi from central Ocala
- Monday: 9AM-9PM · Tuesday: 9AM-9PM · Wednesday: 9AM-9PM · Thursday: 9AM-9PM · Friday: 9AM-9PM · Saturday: 9AM-8PM · Sunday: 9AM-6PM
Most reviewed
-
- 0.2 mi from central Ocala
- Monday: 8AM-8PM · Tuesday: 8AM-8PM · Wednesday: 8AM-8PM · Thursday: 8AM-8PM · Friday: 8AM-8PM · Saturday: 8AM-8PM · Sunday: 9AM-8PM
Best overall
-
- 0.5 mi from central Ocala
- Saturday: 8AM–6PM · Sunday: 9AM–5PM · Monday: 8AM–6PM · Tuesday: 8AM–6PM · Wednesday: 8AM–6PM · Thursday: 8AM–6PM · Friday: 8AM–6PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Honda of Ocala
Operating status checked
-
5. B and M Automotive and Fabrication
Operating status checked
More auto repair shops near Ocala
110 more that work in Ocala, farther from the centre.
- Jenkins Acura0.6 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (2108)
- A-1 Tire Store0.6 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (93 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires0.6 miOcala · ★ 4.1 (1174)
- Tuffy Tire and Auto Service Center0.7 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (172 (2021))
- AAMCO Transmissions0.7 miOcala · ★ 4.3 (158 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change0.7 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (1767)
- Modern Muffler Shops Inc0.7 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (509)
- Don's Garage0.7 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (136 (2021))
- Tires Plus0.7 miOcala · ★ 4.2 (205 (2021))
- Prestige Auto Sales & Service0.8 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (1841)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care0.8 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (947)
- Palm Chevrolet0.8 miOcala · ★ 4.0 (1803)
- Jenkins Kia of Ocala0.9 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (4033)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care0.9 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
- Town Tire Auto Service Centers0.9 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (25 (2021))
- A-1 Transmissions and Automotive Repair0.9 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (123 (2021))
- McCoys Auto Clinic1.1 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- RNR Tire Express (Ocala, FL)1.1 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (1238)
- AutoMasters Service Center1.2 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (1401)
- Discount Tire1.3 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (1059)
- Page Automotive1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (33 (2021))
- Son Rise Automotive1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (48 (2021))
- Pro-formance Exhaust1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (35 (2021))
- Mullins Automotive and Truck Service Center1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (68 (2021))
- Downtown Collision Repair1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (26 (2021))
- Electrified Garage1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (17 (2021))
- Turner Transmission Service1.4 miOcala · ★ 4.2 (67 (2021))
- Advanced Tire Service1.5 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (85 (2021))
- Pals Ocala Auto Repair1.6 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (1079)
- After Hours Garage-ocala Inc1.6 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (57 (2021))
- Tony's Autobody and Repairs1.9 miOcala · ★ 5.0 (16 (2021))
- Affordable Auto Air & Care2.1 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Weide Automotive Repair LLC2.1 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
- Spencer's Auto & Diesel Repair Services2.1 miOcala · ★ 5.0 (117 (2021))
- Lane Automatics2.1 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (78 (2021))
- Advantage Automotive2.2 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (98 (2021))
- Taylor Automotive2.2 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
- Checkmate Auto Repair2.2 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
- Phillips Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram2.4 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (3636)
- RC Hill Mitsubishi - Ocala2.5 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (2419)
- Tampa Spring Company2.5 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change2.7 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (138 (2021))
- Diesel Heads Group2.7 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
- Bob's Auto and Brakes2.7 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (25 (2021))
- Parker's Tire & Auto Service2.8 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (1074)
- Raney's Truck Center2.8 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (167 (2021))
- Advanced Tire Service2.9 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires2.9 miOcala · ★ 4.1 (154 (2021))
- Patriot Transmission & Performance, Llc2.9 miOcala · ★ 4.0 (26 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom3.0 miOcala · ★ 4.2 (268 (2021))
- Tires Plus3.0 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (1011)
- Groeb Motorsports3.2 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Williams Diesel Service3.3 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (87 (2021))
- Z Cars Of Ocala Import Auto Repair3.3 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Cummins Sales and Service3.3 miOcala · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
- Ocala Auto Repair3.4 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (132 (2021))
- Black Label Marine Group3.4 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (56 (2021))
- Kermit's Precision Auto Care3.4 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (20 (2021))
- Walts Brake & More3.4 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (157 (2021))
- Freddy's Auto Tech3.7 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (52 (2021))
- My Guys Autocare3.9 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers3.9 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (174 (2021))
- Tailored Car Care4.0 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (38 (2021))
- Eastside Auto Repair4.0 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (66 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change4.2 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (256 (2021))
- Rising Sun Import Car Service, Inc.4.2 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (54 (2021))
- North East Auto and Truck Service4.3 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (74 (2021))
- J & M Trailer Repair4.3 miOcala · ★ 4.1 (34 (2021))
- VW of Ocala4.5 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (1625)
- BMW of Ocala4.6 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (1514)
- P & S Road Service4.6 miOcala · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
- Delfosse Tech4.7 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (65 (2021))
- Tlc Diesel Service4.7 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (17 (2021))
- Executive Automotive Service4.8 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (117 (2021))
- Pineywoods Automotive4.8 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Marion Radiator Service4.9 miOcala · ★ 4.9 (65 (2021))
- Total Performance Inc4.9 miOcala · ★ 4.3 (16 (2021))
- Scrog's Hot Rods, Llc5.3 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (18 (2021))
- Trans Max Transmissions5.3 miOcala · ★ 4.3 (58 (2021))
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires5.4 miOcala · ★ 4.0 (148 (2021))
- Gallo's Transmission Auto Svc5.5 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Corky's Muscle Car Performance5.6 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (15 (2021))
- O'Brien's Garage Inc5.8 miSilver Springs · ★ 4.7 (169)
- Autobahn Imports5.8 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (90 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change6.0 miOcala · ★ 4.6 (198 (2021))
- Meineke Car Care Center6.0 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (1231)
- Shannons Foreign Car Services6.0 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (58 (2021))
- Joe's Discount Brake & Tire6.0 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (48 (2021))
- A & B Automotive And Small Engine Repair6.0 miOcala · ★ 4.5 (88 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change6.1 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (2387)
- Finish Line Automotive6.2 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- Tml Truck And Trailer6.6 miOcala · ★ 4.3 (84 (2021))
- Q Repairs7.0 miOcala · ★ 5.0 (14 (2021))
- Darren's Automotive and Tire7.1 miOcala · ★ 4.8 (38 (2021))
- Top Tech OF Ocala Llc7.2 miOcala · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube8.0 miOcala · ★ 4.1 (218 (2021))
- Tires Plus8.1 miOcala · ★ 4.1 (34 (2021))
- Mitchell Collision Repair8.8 miBelleview · ★ 4.2 (58 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire center9.1 miBelleview · ★ 4.7 (258 (2021))
- Baseline Tire & Total Car Care9.4 miBelleview · ★ 4.6 (198 (2021))
- Havoline Xpress Lube9.8 miBelleview · ★ 4.2 (55 (2021))
- Martel Automotive Service10.1 miBelleview · ★ 4.6 (46 (2021))
- Certified Auto Tech10.2 miBelleview · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change10.2 miBelleview · ★ 4.3 (78 (2021))
- Gregg Smith Automotive10.4 miBelleview · ★ 4.7 (97 (2021))
- Tom's Discount Air and Auto Repair10.5 miBelleview · ★ 4.3 (73 (2021))
- Hilton Automotive Inc10.5 miOcala · ★ 4.0 (48 (2021))
- Ez Andy10.7 miOcala · ★ 4.0 (38 (2021))
- Unique Auto Repair11.4 miOcala · ★ 4.2 (57 (2021))
- Lopez Auto Repair LLC11.4 miOcala · ★ 4.2 (58 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 115 auto repair shops that work in Ocala, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Ocala. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Ocala
- $241,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 62.5%Homes built before 1990 (19,003 of 30,387 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 27,152Households in Ocala (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1984Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52.1%Owner-occupied homes (14,157 of 27,152 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these auto repair shops shown for Ocala first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 115 auto repair shops for Ocala. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Ocala?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these auto repair shops in Ocala has the best reviews?
B and M Automotive and Fabrication has a 4.9 rating from 34 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Jenkins Hyundai of Ocala, with 5069 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Auto repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a auto repair shops business in Ocala?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.