Near you

Brake repair shops 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL

Distances from central West Palm Beach· straight-line miles
Change location
recommended nearby Updated
1.3 mi2.7 mi 5 4 3 2 1
Pins 1–5 match the list belowOpen in Maps

The 5 recommended brake repair shops, closest first

    • 1.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–1PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Operating status checked
  1. 2. Military Brake & Alignment

    4.9 · 804 reviews

    • 1.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: 8AM-12PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Operating status checked

    Best overall

  2. 3. Midas

    4.6 · 1030 reviews

    • 2.5 mi from central West Palm Beach
    • Monday: 7:30AM-6PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM-6PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM-6PM · Thursday: 7:30AM-6PM · Friday: 7:30AM-6PM · Saturday: 8AM-5PM · Sunday: Closed
    • Based in West Palm Beach
    • Operating status checked

    Most reviewed

Also in the 5

  1. 4. Brakes Coronado & Total Auto Repair

    2.5 mi4.5 · 18 (2021)

    Operating status checked

  2. 5. All Tune & Lube

    2.7 mi4.5 · 53 (2021)

    Operating status checked

More brake repair shops near West Palm Beach

36 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.

  • Lexus of Palm Beach2.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (9030)
  • St. Lucie Battery and Tire2.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (1084)
  • Affordable Auto Repair and Tires2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (135 (2021))
  • Caroline Tire2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (208 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (218 (2021))
  • Foreign Affairs Auto3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (1232)
  • Tires Plus3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (178 (2021))
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (1323)
  • Al Packer Ford West Palm Beach3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (2417)
  • Master Techs Auto Repair3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (225 (2021))
  • Angel's Auto Care Center3.7 miMangonia Park · ★ 4.8 (116 (2021))
  • D and R Automotive Specialties3.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (57 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions & Total Car Care3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (555)
  • Custom Wheel Connection4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (451)
  • Palm Beach Performance4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
  • Tire Guy4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (258 (2021))
  • MotorHaus4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 5.0 (244 (2021))
  • Alternative Automotive Sv4.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
  • Ernie Bello Motorsport Inc4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (64 (2021))
  • Tires Plus4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.1 (208 (2021))
  • Vinnie's Auto and Truck Repair4.7 miLake Park · ★ 5.0 (98 (2021))
  • Griffin Auto Care5.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (174 (2021))
  • Lake Park Auto & Fleet Repair5.0 miLake Park · ★ 4.6 (85 (2021))
  • All Star Auto Service5.2 miLake Park · ★ 4.7 (94 (2021))
  • AAMCO Transmissions5.2 miLake Park · ★ 4.5 (165 (2021))
  • Bill Tyson's Auto Repair, Royal Palm Beach5.3 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (1137)
  • Midas5.6 miLake Park · ★ 4.6 (104 (2021))
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care5.8 miNorth Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (153 (2021))
  • D&D Transmission5.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
  • Earl Stewart Toyota Service Center6.0 miLake Park · ★ 4.6 (6467)
  • Martino Tire6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
  • Tire Kingdom6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (248 (2021))
  • Weber Wheel Alignment6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (118 (2021))
  • Johnny Auto & Boat Repair Inc7.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (28 (2021))
  • Affordable Transmission7.3 miPalm Springs · ★ 4.4 (148 (2021))
  • Mike Roy Automotive7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (73 (2021))

How the 5 were picked

We checked 41 brake repair shops that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick

Local facts: West Palm Beach

Ask one of the 5 for a quote

Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.

Quick answers

Why are these brake repair shops shown for West Palm Beach first?

Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 41 brake repair shops for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.

How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in West Palm Beach?

Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

Which of these brake repair shops in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?

Military Brake & Alignment has a 4.9 rating from 804 public reviews, the highest on this page.

Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?

Midas, with 1030 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.

Are these brake repair shops licensed?

5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.

Brake repair shops in nearby places

Before you call

Run a brake repair shops business in West Palm Beach?

Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.