Near you
Tire shops 5 closest in West Palm Beach, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended tire shops, closest first
-
- 1.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Tuesday: 8AM–5PM · Wednesday: 8AM–5PM · Thursday: 8AM–5PM · Friday: 8AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–1PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 8AM–5PM
-
- 1.9 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Monday: 8AM-5PM · Tuesday: 8AM-5PM · Wednesday: 8AM-5PM · Thursday: 8AM-5PM · Friday: 8AM-5PM · Saturday: 8AM-12PM · Sunday: Closed
Best overall
-
- 2.5 mi from central West Palm Beach
- Saturday: 9AM–5PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 9AM–6PM · Tuesday: 9AM–6PM · Wednesday: 9AM–6PM · Thursday: 9AM–6PM · Friday: 9AM–6PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Trail Tire Center
Operating status checked
-
5. Midas
Operating status checked
More tire shops near West Palm Beach
54 more that work in West Palm Beach, farther from the centre.
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire2.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (1084)
- Affordable Auto Repair and Tires2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (135 (2021))
- Caroline Tire2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (208 (2021))
- JJ TIRES AUTO Repair2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (48 (2021))
- Arrigo Alfa Romeo of West Palm Beach2.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (759)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care3.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (218 (2021))
- Acura of Palm Beach3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (4724)
- Tires Plus3.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.0 (178 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change3.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (1323)
- Al Packer Ford West Palm Beach3.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (2417)
- Master Techs Auto Repair3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (225 (2021))
- Affordable Tire and Auto Service3.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (153 (2021))
- Angel's Auto Care Center3.7 miMangonia Park · ★ 4.8 (116 (2021))
- D and R Automotive Specialties3.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.9 (57 (2021))
- Tire Works & More3.8 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (68 (2021))
- Pat's Tires3.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (117 (2021))
- Custom Wheel Connection4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (451)
- Palm Beach Performance4.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
- Tire Guy4.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (258 (2021))
- Callaghan Tire4.2 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.3 (55 (2021))
- Tire Works And More4.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
- Ernie Bello Motorsport Inc4.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (64 (2021))
- Ali Gator Tire4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (128 (2021))
- Tires Plus4.5 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.1 (208 (2021))
- Vinnie's Auto and Truck Repair4.7 miLake Park · ★ 5.0 (98 (2021))
- NO UGLY TIRE Incorporated4.7 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (205 (2021))
- Napleton's North Palm Hyundai4.9 miLake Park · ★ 4.5 (4201)
- Cheapo Tires & Wheels4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (58 (2021))
- JONNY AUTO4.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (46 (2021))
- Lake Park Auto & Fleet Repair5.0 miLake Park · ★ 4.6 (85 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service5.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (65 (2021))
- All Star Auto Service5.2 miLake Park · ★ 4.7 (94 (2021))
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change5.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.1 (887)
- Marty's Tire and Auto Repair5.3 miLake Park · ★ 5.0 (28 (2021))
- Broadway Tires and Wheels5.3 miRiviera Beach · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
- Bill Tyson's Auto Repair, Royal Palm Beach5.3 miRoyal Palm Beach · ★ 4.8 (1137)
- Wrench Brothers Auto Repair and Tires5.4 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.7 (55 (2021))
- Midas5.6 miLake Park · ★ 4.6 (104 (2021))
- Firestone Complete Auto Care5.8 miNorth Palm Beach · ★ 4.3 (153 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service5.8 miNorth Palm Beach · ★ 4.1 (78 (2021))
- Earl Stewart Toyota Service Center6.0 miLake Park · ★ 4.6 (6467)
- Martino Tire6.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (38 (2021))
- Hubcap Tire Wheel6.2 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (74 (2021))
- Richard Auto & Tire Service6.3 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (35 (2021))
- Gray’s Sunoco6.3 miPalm Beach · ★ 4.3 (48 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom6.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (248 (2021))
- Weber Wheel Alignment6.9 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (118 (2021))
- JR's Discount Tires7.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.4 (26 (2021))
- GT Auto Repair7.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- Forest Hill Tire and Auto7.0 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.1 (78 (2021))
- Guajiro Tires7.1 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.6 (88 (2021))
- Affordable Transmission7.3 miPalm Springs · ★ 4.4 (148 (2021))
- Mike Roy Automotive7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.2 (73 (2021))
- Car Clinic Auto Repair7.6 miWest Palm Beach · ★ 4.5 (68 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 59 tire shops that work in West Palm Beach, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central West Palm Beach. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: West Palm Beach
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1988Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.5%Owner-occupied homes (26,536 of 52,522 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these tire shops shown for West Palm Beach first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 59 tire shops for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these tire shops in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
Military Brake & Alignment has a 4.9 rating from 804 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Midas, with 1030 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Tire shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a tire shops business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.