Near you
Auto repair shops 5 closest in Winter Haven, FL
Change location
The 5 recommended auto repair shops, closest first
-
- 0.1 mi from central Winter Haven
- Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5PM · Tuesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM · Saturday: 8AM–12PM
Most reviewed
-
- 1.8 mi from central Winter Haven
- Saturday: 8AM–12PM · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 9AM–5PM · Tuesday: 9AM–5PM · Wednesday: 9AM–5PM · Thursday: 9AM–5PM · Friday: 9AM–5PM
Best overall
-
- 2.1 mi from central Winter Haven
- Tuesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Wednesday: 7:30AM–5PM · Thursday: 7:30AM–5PM · Friday: 7:30AM–5PM · Saturday: Closed · Sunday: Closed · Monday: 7:30AM–5PM
Also in the 5
-
4. Dme Services Of North Florida
Operating status checked
-
5. Consolidated Engine Service
Operating status checked
More auto repair shops near Winter Haven
71 more that work in Winter Haven, farther from the centre.
- M & D Auto Repair1.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (48 (2021))
- Transmission City1.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.4 (28 (2021))
- Inwood Service Center2.1 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.9 (16 (2021))
- Scott Transmissions2.1 miLake Alfred · ★ 4.3 (27 (2021))
- Havendale Frame & Axle2.1 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.6 (46 (2021))
- 863 Tires Shop2.2 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.6 (145 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change2.3 miAuburndale · ★ 4.4 (253 (2021))
- LPK Used Vehicle Outlet and Buying Center2.4 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.7 (940)
- American Lube Express2.5 miAuburndale · ★ 4.4 (165 (2021))
- Stewart Auto Repair2.6 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.7 (1335)
- Take 5 Oil Change2.7 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.6 (2209)
- Mikes Auto Repair2.7 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.2 (18 (2021))
- B and W Exhaust Pros2.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.9 (78 (2021))
- AAMCO Transmissions2.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.5 (193 (2021))
- Midas2.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.0 (158 (2021))
- Mike's Affordable2.9 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- Lupe's Tire2.9 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.6 (68 (2021))
- Hi Performance Car Care2.9 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.4 (88 (2021))
- B&K Auto Repair2.9 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.3 (36 (2021))
- Royal Tire Shop3.0 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Michaels Auto Body Inc3.1 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (17 (2021))
- Scotty Muffler & Auto Repair3.2 miLake Alfred · ★ 4.4 (58 (2021))
- Ronoco Transmission3.2 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.5 (28 (2021))
- Pitts Stop Number 1 Muffler Shop3.4 miAuburndale · ★ 4.8 (255 (2021))
- Empire Imported Parts and Service3.4 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (225 (2021))
- George's Tire and Automotive Center3.7 miAuburndale · ★ 4.5 (265 (2021))
- Strobel Automotive3.7 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.5 (18 (2021))
- Harrison's Diesel Services3.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.6 (18 (2021))
- Adkins Automotive4.0 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (158 (2021))
- Auburndale Powersports L.l.c.4.0 miAuburndale · ★ 4.7 (48 (2021))
- Vayda Tire and Mechanical Repair4.3 miAuburndale · ★ 4.9 (76 (2021))
- Discount Tire4.4 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.6 (937)
- Auto Dynamics4.5 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.7 (28 (2021))
- Gonzalez Auto Repair4.8 miAuburndale · ★ 4.8 (78 (2021))
- Hometown Auto Repair4.8 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (65 (2021))
- Aqua Wash N Lube5.4 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.3 (654)
- Tire Kingdom5.5 miAuburndale · ★ 4.4 (1194)
- Master Mobile Auto Doctor5.5 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.2 (36 (2021))
- Galaxy Automotive5.7 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Absolute Trailer Parts & Repair5.7 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.8 (28 (2021))
- Johnny's Automotive5.8 miHaines City · ★ 4.9 (2062)
- Pinpoint Auto Diagnostics5.8 miLake Hamilton · ★ 4.8 (68 (2021))
- Boulevard Tire Systems5.9 miLake Hamilton · ★ 4.5 (24 (2021))
- Auto One Repair6.0 miLake Hamilton · ★ 4.4 (18 (2021))
- E&r Used Tire & Mechanic Shop6.0 miHaines City · ★ 4.1 (18 (2021))
- MP Solutions Auto Service6.1 miLake Hamilton · ★ 4.9 (15 (2021))
- Mcgee/ttc6.2 miDundee · ★ 4.4 (76 (2021))
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers6.2 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.5 (148 (2021))
- Sal's Garage6.2 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.7 (38 (2021))
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center6.5 miWinter Haven · ★ 4.5 (195 (2021))
- Haines City Car Care Center6.7 miHaines City · ★ 4.8 (633)
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service7.5 miHaines City · ★ 4.3 (216 (2021))
- A&n Automotive Paint & Body Shop7.6 miHaines City · ★ 4.2 (38 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service7.9 miHaines City · ★ 4.3 (278 (2021))
- Guillen Auto Service8.4 miHaines City · ★ 4.5 (38 (2021))
- Professional Blessing and Tire8.5 miHaines City · ★ 4.4 (96 (2021))
- Tire Kingdom8.6 miLake Wales · ★ 4.6 (1303)
- Family Tire Inc.8.7 miHaines City · ★ 4.4 (95 (2021))
- Central Florida Fleet Service, Inc9.0 miLake Wales · ★ 4.0 (28 (2021))
- Dyer Chevrolet Lake Wales9.5 miLake Wales · ★ 4.3 (1619)
- Florida TRUCK & Trailer CO10.1 miBartow · ★ 4.1 (17 (2021))
- Weikert Ford Inc11.3 miLake Wales · ★ 4.6 (1702)
- Cook's Automotive11.4 miBartow · ★ 4.4 (25 (2021))
- Take 5 Oil Change11.6 miBartow · ★ 4.5 (203 (2021))
- Goodyear Auto Service11.8 miBartow · ★ 4.6 (567)
- Wildwood Contracting Radio Communications, Inc.11.9 miBartow · ★ 4.4 (16 (2021))
- Chancey Radiator Services11.9 miBartow · ★ 4.3 (18 (2021))
- Main Street Auto and Tire12.1 miBartow · ★ 4.7 (78 (2021))
- Tito's Tire Shop12.1 miLake Wales · ★ 4.6 (124 (2021))
- Adams & Sons Service Center12.1 miBartow · ★ 4.6 (93 (2021))
- Patton Tire, Inc.12.2 miLake Wales · ★ 4.8 (254 (2021))
How the 5 were picked
We checked 76 auto repair shops that work in Winter Haven, kept those based there or working there with solid reviews and a working phone, and sorted them by straight-line distance from central Winter Haven. Nobody pays to be on the list. How we pick
Local facts: Winter Haven
- $269,800Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.4%Homes built before 1990 (11,806 of 23,431 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 20,396Households in Winter Haven (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1990Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 63.7%Owner-occupied homes (12,991 of 20,396 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Ask one of the 5 for a quote
Takes under a minute. Your details go only to the one company you pick below, nobody else.
Quick answers
Why are these auto repair shops shown for Winter Haven first?
Well-rated businesses are ordered by how close they are and whether they regularly work in the area, so nearby pros come first. We compared 76 auto repair shops for Winter Haven. Paid placements never change the order.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Winter Haven?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Which of these auto repair shops in Winter Haven has the best reviews?
Chet's Auto Repair has a 4.8 rating from 58 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Cypress Tire & Auto Repair Center, with 85 (2021) (2021) public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
Also near you
- HVAC Contractors
- Air Duct Cleaning Companies
- HVAC Repair
- HVAC System Replacement
- AC Repair
- Emergency AC Repair
- AC Maintenance & Tune-Up
- AC Installation & Replacement
Auto repair shops in nearby places
Before you call
Run a auto repair shops business in Winter Haven?
Claim your free profile so people nearby see your real hours, service area and phone number.